Published

    Maintenance préventive, corrective et remplacement des onduleurs dans les bâtiments de la Ville de Cannes et de la Communauté d'Agglomération de Cannes Pays de Lérins

    Notice number: 00584610-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceMairie de CannesServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Mairie de Cannes
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 25, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The contract start date is given for information purposes. The contract concerns preventive and corrective maintenance and replacement of UPS systems in the buildings of the City of Cannes and the Cannes Pays de Lérins Agglomeration Community. Consultation launched by a group of contracting authorities. The framework agreement will be executed by the issuance of purchase orders. It is awarded with minimum and maximum amounts. City of Cannes: Minimum excl. VAT: 30 000 euro(s)Maximum excl. VAT: 150 000 euro(s)CACPL: Minimum excl. VAT: 600 euro(s)Maximum excl. VAT: 50 000 euro(s)The services are paid at unit prices The contract start date is given for information purposes. The contract concerns preventive and corrective maintenance and replacement of UPS systems in the buildings of the City of Cannes and the Cannes Pays de Lérins Agglomeration Community. Consultation launched by a group of contracting authorities. The framework agreement will be executed by the issuance of purchase orders. It is awarded with minimum and maximum amounts. City of Cannes: Minimum excl. VAT: 30 000 euro(s)Maximum excl. VAT: 150 000 euro(s)CACPL: Minimum excl. VAT: 600 euro(s)Maximum excl. VAT: 50 000…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in