Published
Maîtrise d'oeuvre dans le cadre de l'opération de rénovation du parc République
Notice number: 00540491-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Société Publique Lyonnaise de Mobilités
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a project management contractor for the comprehensive renovation of the République parking lot, with an allocated construction work budget of €5,247,000 excluding tax. The scope encompasses diagnostic studies (DIA), preliminary and project design (AVP, PRO), assistance with contract awarding (ACT), execution study approvals (VISA), direction of works execution (DET), and assistance during acceptance and the perfect completion guarantee period (AOR), alongside complementary missions including synthesis (SYN), order, piloting, and coordination (OPC), Fire Safety System (SSI), and DQED. Bidders must demonstrate competencies in areas such as workplace ergonomics, building envelope, fluid engineering, fire safety, building structure, construction economics, and adherence to energy consumption objectives, submitting methodologies for mission execution and environmental integration, with proposals in French. The contract is estimated for a total duration of 31 months, commencing provisionally at the end of December 2026, and requires a minimum annual turnover of €500,000 for each of the last three available financial years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is estimated to have a total duration of 31 months, which includes approximately 8 months for studies (until company selection), 11 months for works, and 12 months for the perfect completion guarantee (GPA) period.
The contract will commence upon its notification, with a provisional start date for services at the end of December 2026. It will conclude at the end of the perfect completion guarantee period, which is 12 months after the completion of the last works contract for the operation.
Although the document states that the contract does not include "phases," it details execution deadlines for various mission elements:
- DIA: 4 weeks, with the starting point being the reception of the service order for the mission and ending with the delivery of corrected final documents.
- AVP: Comprises APS (3 weeks) and APD (2 weeks). The starting point is the reception of the service order for the mission, and it ends with the completion of the DIA mission for APS and the completion of the APS mission for APD.
- Constitution des dossiers réglementaires (urban planning authorizations): 4 weeks, included within the APD phase.
- PRO + DCE: PRO is 5 weeks, and DCE is 3 weeks. It starts after AVP validation and ends with PRO validation and transmission.
- ACT (Analysis of Offers): 2 weeks, starting with the opening of offers, analyses, reports, and negotiations.
- DET/SYN/OPC/SSI: This period spans the duration of the works, starting from the notification of the works contracts.
- AOR: Includes OPR (1 week) and Reception (1 week). It commences with the advancement of works and concludes with the minutes of acceptance without reservation.
- DOE: 1 month, starting from reception and ending with MOA validation.
- GPA (Perfect Completion Guarantee): 1 year, starting from reception and lasting 12 months.
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1857993-RC.pdf — “restreint en application des articles L2124-2 et R2161-6 à R2161-11 du code de la commande publique. Il s'agit d'un marché de services à prix forfaitaire et provisoire. 1.5 DUREE DU CONTRAT Le contrat prendra effet à com…”
- 2CCAP 26SPLMDTECH15.pdf — “la durée du marché est estimée à 31 mois, période de GPA comprise. ARTICLE 5 STRUCTURE ET FORME DU CONTRAT 5.1 FORME DU CONTRAT Le présent contrat est un contrat de droit privé, passé dans le respect des règles de procéd…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves a project management contract for the renovation of the République car park. The financial allocation for the construction work is 5,247,000 euros excluding tax.
The core mission elements, in a high-level summary, include:
- Diagnostic studies (DIA).
- Preliminary design studies (AVP - APS - APD).
- Project studies (PRO).
- Assistance to the client for the awarding of the works contract (ACT).
- Approval of execution studies performed by the contractor (VISA).
- Direction of the execution of the works contract (DET).
- Assistance to the client during reception operations and throughout the perfect completion guarantee period (AOR).
Complementary missions include:
- Synthesis (SYN).
- Order, Piloting, and Coordination (OPC).
- Fire Safety System (SSI).
- DQED (related to diagnosis).
The estimated contract duration is 31 months, comprising approximately 8 months for studies, 11 months for works, and a 12-month perfect completion guarantee period. The provisional start date for services is set for the end of December 2026. The client is responsible for providing a detailed program including composition elements, specific requirements, the budget for works, and desired execution deadlines.
Sources
- 1CCAP 26SPLMDTECH15.pdf — “OBJET DU DESCRIPTION CONTRAT SOMMAIRE DU PROGRAMME ET DE L'ENVELOPPE FINANCIERE Le présent contrat de maîtrise d'œuvre porte sur la rénovation du parc de stationnement République. La description du programme fait l'objet…”
- 2AWS-MPI-1857993-RC.pdf — “(VISA); La direction de l'exécution du contrat de travaux (DET); L'assistance apportée au maître de l'ouvrage lors des opérations de réception et pendant la période de garantie de parfait achèvement (AOR). Règlement de c…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- DC4 26SPLMDTECH15.docx115 KBDOCX
- DC2 26SPLMDTECH15.docx110 KBDOCX
- AWS-Achat_depot-sans-signature.pdf572 KBPDF
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.