Published
Maîtrise d'oeuvre dans le cadre de l'opération de rénovation du parc République
Notice number: 26-77538
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Société Publique Lyonnaise de Mobilités
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a project management (maîtrise d'œuvre) contractor for the comprehensive renovation of the République parking lot in Lyon, with an estimated works budget of 5,247,000 euros excl. VAT. The scope encompasses core mission elements including diagnostic studies (DIA), preliminary design (AVP), project studies (PRO), assistance for works contract awarding (ACT), execution study verification (VISA), works execution direction (DET), and assistance during acceptance and the perfect completion guarantee period (AOR), alongside complementary missions such as Synthesis (SYN), Scheduling, Piloting and Coordination (OPC), Fire Safety System (SSI), and DQED. Proposals must be submitted electronically in French via the specified platform, feature eIDAS-compliant electronic signatures, and demonstrate a methodology for MOE mission management, competence regarding Décret Tertiaire energy consumption objectives, and expertise in secondary works, while integrating environmental considerations throughout. Candidates are required to have a minimum annual turnover of 500,000 euros over the last three financial years, hold specific professional risk insurance policies with guaranteed…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is expected to commence upon its notification, with a provisional start date at the end of December 2026. It will conclude at the end of the perfect completion guarantee period (GPA), which is 12 months after the completion of the last works contract for the operation. The estimated total duration of the contract is 31 months, which includes approximately 8 months for studies (up to the selection of companies), 11 months for works, and 12 months for perfect completion.
Key milestones and estimated durations for specific missions include:
- DIA (Diagnosis): 4 weeks, starting upon receipt of the service order initiating the mission.
- APS (Preliminary Summary Design): 3 weeks, concluding at the end of the APS mission.
- APD (Preliminary Detailed Design): 2 weeks, concluding with the submission of final corrected documents. This phase also includes 4 weeks for the constitution of regulatory and urban planning authorization files.
- PRO (Project Design): 5 weeks.
- DCE (Tender Documents): 3 weeks.
- ACT (Contracts) / Analyse des offres (Offer Analysis): 2 weeks for offer analysis, reports, and negotiations.
- DET/SYN/OPC/SSI (Execution Supervision/Coordination/Planning/Safety): Corresponds to the duration of the works.
- OPR (Preliminary Operations): 1 week.
- Réception (Reception): 1 week.
- DOE (As-built documents): 1 month.
- GPA (Perfect Completion Guarantee): 1 year (12 calendar months).
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1857993-RC.pdf — “restreint en application des articles L2124-2 et R2161-6 à R2161-11 du code de la commande publique. Il s'agit d'un marché de services à prix forfaitaire et provisoire. 1.5 DUREE DU CONTRAT Le contrat prendra effet à com…”
- 2CCAP 26SPLMDTECH15.pdf — “et aux articles L 241-1 et suivants du code des assurances • Les articles L111-1 et suivants du code de la propriété intellectuelle ARTICLE 3 PIECES CONTRACTUELLES Le contrat liant le maître d’ouvrage et le maître d’œuvr…”
The core scope of work for this tender is a project management (maîtrise d'œuvre) contract for the renovation of the République parking lot, located at 22 rue Childebert - 69002 LYON. The estimated financial envelope specifically for the works is 5,247,000 euros HT.
The Statement of Work summary includes the following core deliverables and missions:
Base Mission Elements:
- Diagnostic studies (DIA).
- Preliminary design studies (AVP - APS - APD).
- Project studies (PRO).
- Assistance to the contracting authority for the awarding of the works contract (ACT).
- Verification of execution studies performed by the contractor (VISA).
- Direction of the execution of the works contract (DET).
- Assistance to the contracting authority during reception operations and throughout the perfect completion guarantee period (AOR).
Complementary Missions:
- Synthesis (SYN).
- OPC (Ordonnancement, Pilotage et Coordination - Scheduling, Piloting and Coordination).
- SSI (Système de Sécurité Incendie - Fire Safety System).
- DQED.
The contract is a service contract with a fixed and provisional price, estimated to last 31 months, including an 8-month study phase, 11 months for works, and a 12-month perfect completion period, with an indicative start date in late December 2026. The market is not divided into lots due to the integrated nature of the missions, and it does not include optional tranches, phases, variants, or additional services. An environmental clause requires the integration of environmental considerations, such as durability, maintenance, nuisance reduction, and waste management, into the mission phases. Required competencies for candidates include expertise in secondary works (serrurerie, métallerie, etc.).
Sources
- 1CCAP 26SPLMDTECH15.pdf — “l'acte d'engagement). ARTICLE 2 OBJET DU DESCRIPTION CONTRAT SOMMAIRE DU PROGRAMME ET DE L'ENVELOPPE FINANCIERE Le présent contrat de maîtrise d'œuvre porte sur la rénovation du parc de stationnement République. La descr…”
- 2AWS-MPI-1857993-RC.pdf — “(VISA); La direction de l'exécution du contrat de travaux (DET); L'assistance apportée au maître de l'ouvrage lors des opérations de réception et pendant la période de garantie de parfait achèvement (AOR). Règlement de c…”
- 3MPI1857993_AAPC.pdf — “la direction de l'exécution du contrat de travaux (DET) et l'assistance au maître de l'ouvrage lors des opérations de réception et pendant période de garantie de parfait achèvement (AOR). Missions complémentaires : Synth…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- MPI1857993_AAPC.pdf8 KBPDF
- AWS-MPI-1857993-RC.pdf553 KBPDF
- CCAP 26SPLMDTECH15.pdf755 KBPDF
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.