Published
Maîtrise d'oeuvre pour la réhabilitation de l'aile ouest du cloître 32100 CONDOM
Notice number: 00503279-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Commune de Condom
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive project management services for the rehabilitation of the west wing of the cloister in 32100 CONDOM, a historic monument damaged by fire, affecting approximately 385 m² including administrative offices, the roof, and historical archives. The scope encompasses overall project management, coordination of fire safety systems, and adherence to environmental execution conditions, structured as a global, indivisible public project management contract. Key technical requirements mandate an architect qualified under articles R621-28 to R621-31 of the heritage code and a construction economist, with electronic bid submission in French and EURO, utilizing specified file formats. Financial standing requirements include declarations of global and relevant turnover for the last three years and proof of professional risk insurance. The contract has an estimated duration of five years, with applications due by September 11, 2026, as part of a two-phase negotiated procedure.
TENDER BRIEF
The total duration of the contract is 5 years. The procedure is divided into two phases: an application phase, after which selected candidates will be chosen, and an offer phase, where the successful bidder(s) will be selected. The deadline for receiving applications is September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Invitations to submit offers will be sent to selected candidates on October 5, 2026. Offers will be valid for 120 days (4 months) from the deadline for their receipt.
Sources
- 1MPI1851933_AAPC.pdf — “concernant le nombre d'opérateurs invités à soumissionner ou à participer Nombre d'opérateurs envisagé: 3 Réduction du nombre d'opérateurs durant la négociation ou le dialogue: Oui Informations sur Le pouvoir adjudicateu…”
- 2Reglementdelaconsultation.pdf — “RÈGLEMENT DE LA CONSULTATION MARCHÉ PUBLIC DE MAÎTRISE D'OEUVRE Maîtrise d'oeuvre pour la réhabilitation de l'aile ouest du cloître 32100 CONDOM Date et heure limites de réception des candidatures : Vendredi 11 septembre…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the project management (Maîtrise d'oeuvre) for the rehabilitation of the west wing of the cloister in 32100 CONDOM. This rehabilitation is necessitated by a fire that affected approximately 385 m² of floor area, including administrative offices, the roof, and areas containing historical archives and books.
The tender is for a public project management contract, structured as a global contract where the entire mission is indivisible and cannot be executed separately.
Key aspects of the Statement of Work include:
- Project Management: Overall project management for the rehabilitation.
- Coordination of Fire Safety Systems: This is assured by the project manager.
- Scheduling, Steering, and Coordination of the Construction Site: The specific titular for this mission will be designated later.
- Technical Control: The technical controller will be designated later.
- Health and Safety Coordination: Coordination for worker safety and protection will be assured by a coordinator designated later.
- Environmental Requirements: The contract includes environmental execution conditions, detailed in the Special Administrative Clauses Document (CCAP), which are mandatory for compliance.
Core deliverables required as part of the offer phase include:
- An engagement act (AE) and its annexes.
- The special administrative clauses document (CCAP).
- A financial offer for each element of the mission.
- A methodological note for each step of the mission.
The contract has an estimated duration of 5 years.
Sources
- 1Reglementdelaconsultation.pdf — “et Coordination du chantier. Le titulaire de la mission d'ordonnancement, pilotage et coordination du chantier sera précisé ultérieurement... 3.2 - Coordination des systèmes de sécurité incendie 3.3 - Contrôle technique…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- MPI1851933_AAPC.pdf8 KBPDF
- AWS-Achat_depot-sans-signature.pdf572 KBPDF
- Reglementdelaconsultation.pdf468 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.