Published

    Maîtrise d'oeuvre relative à la création d'une plateforme commune 15-18-112 pour les besoins du SDIS des Alpes de Haute-Provence

    Notice number: 26-74946

    🇫🇷 FranceSdis 04Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Sdis 04
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 29, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive project management services for the creation of a common platform 15-18-112 for the SDIS of Alpes de Haute-Provence, encompassing rehabilitation, extension, and partial redevelopment of an existing building. The scope involves nine distinct phases, from Diagnostic Studies to Assistance during Acceptance Operations, with an optional Scheduling, Piloting, and Site Coordination (OPC) mission, all to be completed within a maximum contract duration of 46 months, targeting platform delivery by June 2028 and global work delivery by July 2029. Key technical specifications include adherence to NF S31-080 acoustic standards, specific air duct airtightness, A+/A indoor air emissions for products, redundant air conditioning, and integration of various technologies like VMC, WiFi, DECT, PMR elevator, and a generator, alongside methodologies such as Dynamic Thermal Simulation and a Bâtiments Durables Méditerranéens (BDM) approach. Financial standing requirements include a declaration of global and service-specific turnover for the last three years, in addition to appropriate bank declarations or professional risk insurance.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 46 months. The contract is set to commence either from the date of notification of the contract or from the date prescribed by the service order to start. The start of the project management mission is anticipated for October 2026.

    Key milestones and phases with their respective durations are:

    • Phase n°1: Diagnostic (DIA) - 8 weeks
    • Phase n°2: Avant-projet sommaire (APS) - 5 weeks
    • Phase n°3: Avant-projet définitif (APD) - 5 weeks
    • Phase n°4: Etudes de projet (PRO) - 11 weeks
    • Phase n°5: Assistance pour la passation des contrats de travaux (ACT) - 4 weeks
    • Phase n°6: VISA (Etudes d'exécution)
    • Phase n°7: Direction de l'exécution du contrat de travaux (DET) - 21 months
    • Phase n°8: Ordonnancement, pilotage et coordination de chantier (OPC) (if option retained) - 21 months
    • Phase n°9: Assistance lors des opérations de réception (AOR) - 3 weeks

    Other important target dates include the delivery of the 15/18/112 platform by June 2028, and the global delivery of the work by July 2029.

    Sources

    • 1ActeEngagement.pdf — “contrat A compter : De la date de notification du marché X De la date prescrite par l’ordre de service de démarrage Du Consultation n°202606231123 Acte d’engagement 5 / 6 Lot unique Phase Objet Délai d’exécution Phase n°…
    • 2CCAP.pdf — “Calendrier détaillé d'exécution : Les prestations objet du contrat sont réalisées par le titulaire dans le cadre du calendrier détaillé fixé comme suit : - Le démarrage de la mission du maitre d’œuvre est prévu en octobr…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the project management (Maîtrise d'œuvre) related to the creation of a common platform 15-18-112 for the needs of the SDIS des Alpes de Haute-Provence. This involves the construction of a common platform 15-18-112.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables are structured into the following phases:

    • Phase n°1: Diagnostic Studies (DIAG): This phase has an execution period of 8 weeks.
    • Phase n°2: Preliminary Design (APS): This phase has an execution period of 5 weeks.
    • Phase n°3: Final Preliminary Design (APD): This phase has an execution period of 5 weeks. During this phase, the designer must provide permit applications and any necessary technical documents for administrative authorizations, and revise studies until a favorable opinion is obtained, without additional fees.
    • Phase n°4: Project Studies (PRO/DQE): This phase has an execution period of 11 weeks. It includes establishing all execution plans and specifications for the construction site, creating a detailed quantitative estimate per lot or trade, and establishing a provisional execution schedule for the works per lot or trade.
    • Phase n°5: Assistance for the Award of Works Contracts (ACT): This phase has an execution period of 4 weeks. If the consultation for companies is unsuccessful, the master builder commits to reviewing the project or presenting a modified contract without additional remuneration. The analysis of variants proposed by companies is also part of this mission.
    • Phase n°6: Execution Studies (VISA).
    • Phase n°7: Direction of Works Contract Execution (DET): This phase has an execution period of 21 months.
    • Phase n°8: Scheduling, Piloting, and Site Coordination (OPC): This phase has an execution period of 21 months, if the option is retained.
    • Phase n°9: Assistance during Acceptance Operations (AOR): This phase has an execution period of 3 weeks.

    The total maximum duration for the project management mission is 46 months from the notification of the contract or the date prescribed by the service order to start.

    Sources

    • 1ActeEngagement.pdf — “contrat A compter : De la date de notification du marché X De la date prescrite par l’ordre de service de démarrage Du Consultation n°202606231123 Acte d’engagement 5 / 6 Lot unique Phase Objet Délai d’exécution Phase n°…
    • 2CCAP.pdf — “SDIS des Alpes de Haute-Provence Service Infrastructure MARCHÉ PUBLIC MARCHÉ DE SERVICES Maîtrise d'œuvre relative à la création d'une plateforme commune 15-18-112 pour les besoins du SDIS des Alpes de Haute-Provence. Ca…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 25 FILES

    • ActeEngagement.rtf
    • DDSIS_DTA_26-08-21.pdf
    • GesFor SDIS 04.pdf

    and 18 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in