Published

    Maitrise d’œuvre pour la renovation energetique des ecoles communales de la ville de saint-cyr-sur-mer

    Notice number: 00522637-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceCommune de Saint-Cyr sur Mer (83)Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Commune de Saint-Cyr sur Mer (83)
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a single-award framework agreement for comprehensive project management (Maîtrise d'œuvre) services dedicated to the multi-annual energy renovation program of five municipal schools and a municipal nursery in Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer, with a maximum total value of €350,000 HT. The scope includes detailed diagnostics, preliminary and definitive project designs, construction tender documentation, assistance with procurement, works supervision, acceptance operations, scheduling, coordination, and financing support, along with annual multi-year program monitoring. The six-year agreement, commencing upon notification, outlines a phased approach with one renovation operation planned per year, starting provisionally in October 2026, and emphasizes a global design integrating functional, energy, environmental, and heritage dimensions, robust and simple operational solutions, climate resilience, and a consultative methodology. Tenderers must provide their global turnover for the last three financial years to demonstrate financial standing.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The total duration of the framework agreement will be 6 years. The agreement's duration begins from its notification until the date of perfect completion of the works contracts.

    Key milestones and phases are structured as a multi-year program, with one operation planned per year. The initial phase is dedicated to refreshing five schools and the municipal nursery. A provisional schedule details the operations for each year:

    • 1st year (2026/2027): MS1 Refreshment of 5 schools and the municipal nursery.
    • 2nd year (2027/2028): MS2 Energy renovation of La Deidière school.
    • 3rd year (2028/2029): MS3 Energy renovation of Jean de Florette school.
    • 4th year (2029/2030): MS4 Energy renovation of Petit Prince school.
    • 5th year (2030/2031): MS5 Energy renovation of Salvador Torres school.
    • 6th year (2031/2032): MS6 Energy renovation of Manon des Sources school.

    It is important to note that this provisional programming is not contractual, and the order of the schools may be modified during execution. The deadlines for the execution of subsequent contracts will be specified in those individual contracts. The provisional date for sending the first subsequent contract is October 2026.

    Sources

    • 1CCAPMOE.pdf — “sera de 6 ans en dérogation à l'article L2125-1 du code de la commande publique. En effet, La Ville a fait le choix d'engager un programme pluriannuel portant sur l'ensemble de ses cinq écoles communales. Ce programme se…
    • 2RCv1.pdf — “énergétique...). 2.7 Décomposition en tranches Le marché de maîtrise d'œuvre n'est pas décomposé en tranches. 2.8 Variantes Les variantes techniques au niveau de l'offre initiale sont : ☐ autorisées ☑ non autorisées 2.9…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves project management (Maîtrise d'œuvre) services for the energy renovation of communal schools, structured as a framework agreement for intellectual services. The tender's maximum total amount is 350,000 € HT.

    The core mission elements and associated deliverables include:

    • Diagnostic (DIAG): This phase includes a detailed site analysis (visits, surveys, sanitary assessment), an energy analysis (consumption study, energy balance, loss identification, equipment analysis), a regulatory analysis (urbanism, fire safety, accessibility, thermal regulations, tertiary decree obligations), and the proposal of renovation scenarios considering cost, energy gains, return time, and carbon emissions. The deliverable is a Diagnostic report.
    • Avant-Projet Sommaire (APS): The objective is to propose overall solutions, present general technical arrangements, indicate provisional durations, and provide a provisional cost estimate for the works. Deliverables include an APS report and plans.
    • Avant-Projet Définitif (APD): This involves defining definitive technical solutions, establishing the definitive estimated cost of works, setting the schedule, guaranteeing energy performance, outlining the provisional financing plan, and initiating PRO studies. APD deliverables include a report and estimative.
    • Projet (PRO DCE): The aim is to specify the project in detail, leading to a complete dossier for launching company consultations, which includes PRO plans, technical specifications, calculation notes, CCTP, DPGF, detailed estimates, planning, an energy dossier (updated energy simulation, energy metering plan, GTB program, estimated operating savings, OPERAT trajectory, performance monitoring indicators). The deliverable is a complete DCE.
    • Assistance à la passation des marchés de travaux (ACT): This involves assisting in the procurement process for construction contracts, with an analysis report as the deliverable.
    • Visa (VISA): This element ensures compliance.
    • Direction de l'exécution des travaux (DET): This involves the supervision of work execution, with minutes as a deliverable.
    • Assistance aux opérations de réception (AOR): This involves assisting with the acceptance operations of the works, with DOE (Dossier des Ouvrages Exécutés) and DGD (Décompte Général Définitif) as deliverables.
    • Ordonnancement, Pilotage, Coordination (OPC): This mission involves scheduling, steering, and coordination.
    • Accompagnement aux financements: This includes support for securing financing.

    The project also includes annual monitoring of a multi-year program to ensure overall coherence across operations, producing an energy balance, feedback, updated recommendations for remaining schools, and a communal patrimonial dashboard. The expected outcomes are a coherent work program, optimized energy expenses, secured financing, ensured longevity of school heritage, and measurable post-work performance indicators.

    Sources

    • 1RCv1.pdf — “Définitif (APD) Projet (PRO DCE) Assistance à la passation des marchés de travaux (ACT) Visa (VISA) Direction de l'exécution des travaux (DET) Assistance aux opérations de réception (AOR) Ordonnancement, Pilotage, Coordi…
    • 2CCTPRenovationenergetiqueecolesVD.pdf — “action ou étude utile permettant d’enchaîner sur la phase AVP ; Analyse du site – Etat des lieux de l’existant • visite détaillée ; • relevés ; • état sanitaire des ouvrages. Analyse énergétique • étude des consommations…
    • 3CCAPMOE.pdf — “Code de la commande publique, à l'annexe III de l'arrêté du 22 mars 2019 précisant les modalités techniques d'exécution des éléments de mission de maîtrise d'œuvre confiés par des maîtres d'ouvrage publics à des prestata…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 43 FILES

    • Auditenergetique Symielecvar EcoleprimaireJeandeFlorette.pdf
    • PetitPrince.docx
    • Listepieces.pdf

    and 36 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in