Published

    Maler

    Notice number: 00600113-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLernen plus gGmbH Schloss SchönefeldWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 2, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Lernen plus gGmbH Schloss Schönefeld
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Lernen plus gGmbH Schloss Schönefeld is a state-recognised substitute school in the special educational focus of intellectual development. It provides education and support for students with this special educational focus. The contracting authority is planning the construction of a new school with the focus on intellectual development for 40 students aged 16 to 18, including areas for residential training groups. A four-storey building with partial basements and 3,021 m² of gross floor area (BGF) and 10,535 m³ of gross building volume (BRI) is to be constructed. The scope of services includes the following services: Protection of building components and furnishings: approx. 2,200 m² Protection of floor surfaces: approx. 2,200 m² Coating of steel sheet doors: approx. 70 m² Coating of steel door frames: approx. 80 units (Stk.) Sealing of butt joints of filigree ceiling panels: approx. 2,300 m Priming, intermediate coating, coating, flat filling compound: wall area approx. 5,800 m² Reinforcement mesh: approx. 2,500 m² Pipe coating: approx. 150 m Durably elastic sealing: approx. 4,800 m Priming, dispersion paint, painter’s felt: ceiling area approx. 1,100 m² Painting stair railings:…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Submission Portal
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in