Published
Maler
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-13224447-bd34-404c-9ed9-3ed988cf0250
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Lernen plus gGmbH Schloss Schönefeld
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lernen plus gGmbH Schloss Schönefeld is a state-recognised substitute school in the special educational focus of intellectual development. It provides education and support for pupils with this special educational focus. The contracting authority is planning the construction of a new school with the special educational focus on intellectual development for 40 pupils aged 16 to 18, including space for residential training groups. A four-storey building with a partial basement and 3,021 m² GFA as well as 10,535 m³ GVA is to be constructed. The bill of quantities includes the following services: Protection of building components and furnishings: approx. 2,200 m² Protection of floor surfaces: approx. 2,200 m² Coating of steel sheet doors: approx. 70 m² Coating of steel door frames: approx. 80 pcs. Sealing of joint gaps in filigree ceiling panels: approx. 2,300 m Priming, intermediate coating, coating, flat-surface plastering: wall area approx. 5,800 m² Reinforcing mesh: approx. 2,500 m² Coating of pipes: approx. 150 m Dauer-elastic sealing: approx. 4,800 m Priming, dispersion paint, painter’s felt: ceiling area approx. 1,100 m² Painting stair railings: approx. 135 m² Silikate…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.