Published

    Maler

    Notice number: 00581654-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLernen plus gGmbH Schloss SchönefeldWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Lernen plus gGmbH Schloss Schönefeld
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Lernen plus gGmbH Schloss Schönefeld is a state-recognised substitute school with a focus on intellectual development. It provides education and support for students with this special educational needs focus. The client is planning the construction of a new school with a focus on intellectual development for 40 students aged 16 to 18 years, including areas for residential training groups. A four-storey building is to be constructed with a partial basement and 3,021 m² GFA as well as 10,535 m³ GVA. The scope of work includes the following services: Protection of building components and furnishings: approx. 2,200 m² Protection of floor surfaces: approx. 2,200 m² Coating of steel sheet doors: approx. 70 m² Coating of steel door frames: approx. 80 pcs. Closing of joint gaps in the hollow-core ceiling panels: approx. 2,300 m Priming, intermediate coating, coating, surface putty: wall area approx. 5,800 m² Reinforcement mesh: approx. 2,500 m² Coating of pipes: approx. 150 m Continuously elastic sealing: approx. 4,800 m Priming, dispersion painting, painter’s flock fabric: ceiling area approx. 1,100 m² Painting stair railings: approx. 135 m² Silikate coating: approx. 340 m² Lernen plus…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in