Published
Malerarbeiten - Erweiterungsneubau Grundschule Bungerhof
Notice number: 00594301-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Delmenhorst
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Skim coating of plaster surface Q3 approx. 1,700 m2 Non-woven fabric on plasterboard as crack-bridging reinforcement approx. 1,900 m2 First coating on interior wall surfaces approx. 4,200 m2 Skimming and coating of ceiling / undersides of staircases approx. 90 m2 Coating of stair and landing guard rails approx. 15 m Coating of steel components, primed or galvanized approx. 15 m2 Interior coating on steel door frames approx. 70 pcs Coating on steel sheet door as exterior door, 2-leaf approx. 2 pcs Coating on pipes made of copper and stainless steel approx. 200 m Oil pan coating of the lift pit underside approx. 10 m2 Protective film on vertical components such as windows and doors approx. 400 m2 Elastic joint, width up to approx. 10 mm approx. 1,300 m scaffolding for surfaces to be processed higher than 3.50 m psch Skim coating of plaster surface Q3 approx. 1,700 m2 Non-woven fabric on plasterboard as crack-bridging reinforcement approx. 1,900 m2 First coating on interior wall surfaces approx. 4,200 m2 Skimming and coating of ceiling / undersides of staircases approx. 90 m2 Coating of stair and landing guard rails approx. 15 m Coating of steel components, primed or…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.