Published
Malerarbeiten - Sanierung und Modernisierung der Grundschule Warnow
Notice number: 00567817-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Amt Bützow-Land
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Preparatory works: - remove loose coatings (approx. 1,050 m2) - remove multi-layer old fillers (approx. 850 m2) - sand oil paint coatings and treat with primer (approx. 850 m2) - remove oil paint coatings (approx. 250 m2) Coating of mineral interior surfaces - coating of drywall walls, dispersion (approx. 290 m2) - coating of drywall ceilings, dispersion (approx. 600 m2) - coating of wallpaper/fleece, dispersion (approx. 2,825 m2) - coating of plaster, dispersion (approx. 150 m2) - coating of basement walls, silicate (approx. 1,385 m2) - glue painter's fleece (approx. 2,825 m2) Coating of stair railings - sanding and coating of existing metal interior railings (approx. 45 m) Exterior coatings - coating of exterior plaster fascias, silicate (approx. 625 m) - coating of exterior plaster eaves cornice, silicate (approx. 170 m) afterwards basement ceiling insulation - rock wool basement ceiling insulation system, D=100 mm (approx. 725 m2) - system-compliant flank insulation (approx. 635 m) Preparatory works: - remove loose coatings (approx. 1,050 m2) - remove multi-layer old fillers (approx. 850 m2) - sand oil paint coatings…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.