Published
Managed Service Provider voor ICT
Notice number: 436928
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 12, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Stark
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a Managed Service Provider (MSP) for comprehensive ICT services, focused on proactively monitoring and optimizing the availability and security of the client's ICT environment. The core scope includes managing the Microsoft 365 tenant, providing 2nd and 3rd line support, handling backup and recovery for Microsoft 365 and Azure, Unified Endpoint Management via Microsoft Intune, and identity and access management with Microsoft Entra ID. The assignment requires proficiency with a broad range of technologies, including Microsoft 365 applications, Azure, Xelion, KPN, AFAS, TopDesk, Barracuda Cloud to Cloud, and adherence to a maximum Recovery Time Objective (RTO) of 24 hours, with a target to improve the Microsoft Secure Score to 65-70%, requiring the tenderer to hold Microsoft Solutions Partner status for Modern Work and Infrastructure (Azure). The contract is set to commence on January 1, 2027, for an initial term of three years, with the possibility of up to three one-year extensions, totaling a maximum duration of six years. Tenderers must also demonstrate adequate professional and/or business liability insurance, with minimum coverage of EUR 1,250,000 per claim…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is set to commence on January 1, 2027. It has an initial term of three (3) years. After the initial period, the agreement will be tacitly extended annually for one (1) year, for a maximum of three (3) extensions. This means the agreement can be extended up to three times, resulting in a total maximum duration of six (6) years from the start date. The contract will legally terminate six (6) years after its effective date.
Key milestones include:
- Start of service: January 1, 2027.
- The agreed implementation date of January 1, 2027, is a firm deadline.
- Evaluations of the contract's execution and the results of the ICT Performance are to occur at least once per quarter.
- The contract appendices will be evaluated at least once per quarter or upon request.
Sources
- 1Annex V - Overeenkomst ICT Prestatie.pdf — “Duur, beëindiging en gevolgen van beëindiging 10.1. De Overeenkomst vangt aan op 1 januari 2027 en heeft een initiële looptijd van drie (3) jaar. 10.2. Na afloop van de looptijd wordt de Overeenkomst jaarlijks stilzwijge…”
- 2Aanbestedingsleidraad ICT-MSP.pdf — “niet binnen scope, tenzij dit uitdrukkelijk anders is overeengekomen. pagina 10 A 3. Leveringsomvang Referentie: RK 121026/EA Sluitdatum offertes: 12 oktober 2026 Een aantal aspecten aangaande deze aanbesteding is, ter v…”
The core scope of work for this tender is for a Managed Service Provider (MSP) for ICT services. The primary goal is to engage a contract party to proactively monitor and optimize the availability and security of Stark's ICT environment. This includes managing the Microsoft 365 tenant, providing support, and handling backup/recovery.
The assignment's scope is based on current service provision, indicating approximately 120 end-users, comprising 92 fixed and 28 mobile workstations. It also includes 124 SCEPman/RADIUSaaS licenses, and other licenses such as Microsoft 365 Business Premium (120), Microsoft Teams (120), and Microsoft Entra ID P1 (122). These numbers are indicative and subject to change during the contract period.
Explicitly "in scope" deliverables and services include:
- Incident management (2nd and 3rd line)
- Unified Endpoint Management (Microsoft Intune, MDM)
- Identity and Access Entra ID, Conditional Access
- Management of the Windows operating system for laptops/mini-PCs
- Management, setup, and optimization of Microsoft 365
- Management of the Azure environment
- Backup of Microsoft 365 and Azure environments, including continuity
- Monitoring of the ICT environment
- Integration with other systems, such as scan-to-mail
- Management of services linked to the Microsoft 365 Tenant
- Reporting and advisory services related to the MSP's service provision
Technical management of operating systems, security settings, endpoint policies, and compliance via Microsoft Intune is also within scope.
Sources
- 1TN606964 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260821104831.pdf — “Tender Ned 1. Koper 1.1 Koper Officiële naam: Stark Rechtsvorm van de koper Publiekrechtelijke instelling : Activiteit van de Sociale bescherming aanbestedende dienst: 2. Procedure 2.1 Procedure Titel: Publicatie Beschri…”
- 2uea_606964_20260818133431.pdf — “Tender Ned Uniform Europees Aanbestedingsdocument (UEA) Relevante aankondiging Nummer aankondiging in PB EU S (alleen indien u beschikt over dit nummer): Vermeld, wanneer bekendmaking van TenderNed-kenmerk: 606964 een aa…”
- 3Aanbestedingsleidraad ICT-MSP.pdf — “voor wijzigingen aan te brengen c.q. af te wijken. Als dit plaatsvindt in de periode die is gelegen tussen de 'Aankondi- ging van een Opdracht' en 'Sluiting digitale kluis', vindt communicatie richting alle kandidaat-Ins…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- Annex VIII - Waakvlamovereenkomst.pdf96 KBPDF
- Annex VII - Verwerkersovereenkomst.pdf359 KBPDF
- Annex V - Overeenkomst ICT Prestatie.pdf280 KBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.