Published
Mantenimiento correctivo y soporte de la plataforma eSigna
Notice number: EC26-C05-02260
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Presidencia de la Autoridad Portuaria de Valencia
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for a service contract encompassing corrective maintenance and support for the eSigna platform, falling under CPV classification 72267000 for software maintenance and repair services. The required services include support for the eSigna platform, electronic payment functionalities, and strict adherence to national and European Union data protection regulations. The initial contract duration is for three months, with the potential for up to three additional one-month extensions upon request by the Port Authority of Valencia. Prospective bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 51,700.00 euros in the highest-performing year within the last three concluded financial years. The deadline for submitting offers is September 7, 2026, at 13:00, with the opening of both administrative and economic offers scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following key milestones:
- The deadline for obtaining tender documents is September 7, 2026, at 13:00.
- The deadline for submitting offers is September 7, 2026, at 13:00.
- The opening of economic offers is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00.
- The opening of the administrative envelope is also on September 10, 2026, at 09:00.
Regarding the contract's duration, there is no explicit start date, end date, or total duration mentioned. However, the contract allows for a maximum of 3 extensions. These extensions are for one month each, subject to a request from the APV.
Sources
- 1ANUL_CD2026-000420652.html — “class="noremarca">Secretaria General de la Autoridad Portuaria de Valencia Plazo de Obtención de Pliegos Hasta el 07/09/2026 a las 13:00 Dirección Postal Avda. Muelle del Turia, S/N (46024) Valencia España Proveedor de I…”
- 2ANUL_CD2026-000420648.html — “General de la Autoridad Portuaria de Valencia Plazo de Obtención de Pliegos Hasta el 07/09/2026 a las 13:00 Dirección Postal Avda. Muelle del Turia, S/N (46024) Valencia España Proveedor de Información adicional Secretar…”
- 3ANUL_CN2026-000420721.html — “de Obtención de Pliegos Hasta el 07/09/2026 a las 13:00 Dirección Postal Avda. Muelle del Turia, S/N (46024) Valencia España Proveedor de Información adicional Secretaria General de la Autoridad Portuaria de Valencia Dir…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000420597.html — “Muelle del Turia, S/N (46024) Valencia España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 07/09/2026 a las 13:00 Observaciones: Sólo se aceptarán las preguntas planteadas a través de la plataforma de contratación del sector…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves corrective maintenance and support for the eSigna platform. The services fall under the CPV classification 72267000, specifically for software maintenance and repair services. This is classified as a service contract, specifically related to IT and associated services. The initial execution period is for 3 months, with the possibility of up to three one-month extensions upon request by the Port Authority of Valencia (APV).
Sources
- 1ANUL_CD2026-000420652.html — “contrato, los servicios relativos a CPV-72267000 Servicios de mantenimiento y reparación de software. Requisito mínimo: Importe mínimo al menos de 13.650,00 euros/año, referido al año de mayor ejecución dentro del citado…”
- 2ANUL_CD2026-000420648.html — “Anulación Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente EC26-C05-02260 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 14-08-2026 a las 12:02 horas. Información de anulación Motivo de la anulación Otro Negoc…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000420597.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente EC26-C05-02260 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 14-08-2026 a las 11:43 horas. Mantenimiento correctivo y soporte de la plataforma eSigna Contrato…”
- 4ANUL_CN2026-000420721.html — “mantenimiento y reparación de software. Requisito mínimo: Importe mínimo al menos de 13.650,00 euros/año, referido al año de mayor ejecución dentro del citado intervalo de tiempo Umbral: 13650 Periodo: 3 años Indicación…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000420597.xml34 KBXML
- ANUL_CN2026-000420721.xml29 KBXML
- ANUL_CD2026-000420652.pdf97 KBPDF
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.