Published

    Mantenimiento, desarrollo evolutivo y mejora continua de la solución de analítica avanzada de datos detail.shop.

    Notice number: 26-09-CM-120-028-DS

    🇪🇸 SpainBilbao Ekintza, E.P.E.L.-Presidencia

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Bilbao Ekintza, E.P.E.L.-Presidencia
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a supplier for the maintenance, evolutionary development, and continuous improvement of the advanced data analytics solution named "Detail.Shop." The scope encompasses corrective, preventive, and adaptive maintenance, incident resolution, the incorporation of new functionalities, data source integration, and the continuous enhancement of analytical models and platform performance, all while ensuring robust data governance. The successful bidder will be expected to utilize agile methodologies, advanced analytical techniques, artificial intelligence, and expertise in data analytics and business intelligence platforms. The contract structure includes a crucial Transition and Start-up phase, followed by the primary Service Provision phase, with the overall duration to be specified in the `Carátula`. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of at least 33,058.00 euros, equivalent to one time the base tender budget excluding VAT, based on the highest turnover year within the last three available years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is defined by its duration, which will be fixed in the Carátula. The official start date of the work will be the day following the signing of the Start Act (Acta de Inicio), or the day after the contract formalization if no Start Act is signed. For urgent procedures, the execution period begins from a written start order from the Administration, or the day after the notification of award and the contractor's provision of the definitive guarantee.

    The contract includes two key phases:

    1. FIRST PHASE: TRANSITION AND START-UP: This phase involves acquiring technical and functional knowledge, analyzing the system's architecture, components, data processes, and analytical models, and establishing the service's operational model. It also covers knowledge transfer, identifying critical elements, reviewing documentation, and defining management, communication, and monitoring mechanisms.

    2. SECOND PHASE: SERVICE PROVISION: This is the core phase of the contract, running for its entire duration. It focuses on ensuring the correct functioning of the solution through corrective, preventive, and adaptive maintenance, incident resolution, and minimizing user impact. This phase also includes continuous improvement activities to optimize platform performance, improve data quality, automate processes, evolve analytical models, and address evolutionary development needs.

    The specific contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated in the provided documents, as they refer to the `Carátula` which is not included in the snippets.

    Sources

    • 1PCAP SERVICIOS.pdf — “ejercicio correspondiente. Cláusula 7. Duración del contrato y prórroga. El plazo de duración o de ejecución máximo del contrato será el fijado en la Carátula de este Pliego. Contratos de tracto único: el plazo de ejecuc…
    • 2PPT_signed.pdf — “del sistema. 2.1. PRIMERA FASE: TRANSICIÓN Y PUESTA EN MARCHA Durante la fase inicial de transición, la entidad adjudicataria deberá asumir: el conocimiento técnico y funcional de la solución, analizar su arquitectura, c…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of maintenance, evolutionary development, and continuous improvement services for the advanced data analytics solution called "Detail.Shop." The primary objective is to ensure the solution's correct operability, availability, and performance, while also adapting it to new functional and technological requirements.

    The Statement of Work includes:

    • Maintenance: Corrective, preventive, and adaptive maintenance of the solution, which involves identifying and resolving incidents, reviewing and optimizing processes, and updating technological components as necessary.
    • Evolutionary Development: Incorporating new functionalities, creating new dashboards, integrating additional data sources, and enhancing existing analytical models.
    • Continuous Improvement: Actions aimed at optimizing platform performance, improving data quality, automating processes, and evolving analytical models.
    • Data Governance: Ensuring the quality, integrity, security, and proper governance of data throughout these activities.
    • Contract Execution Phases: The contract is structured into three phases:

    1. Transition and Startup: Involves gaining technical and functional knowledge of the solution, analyzing its architecture, components, data processes, and analytical models, establishing the operational service model, transferring knowledge, identifying critical elements, reviewing documentation, and defining management, communication, and monitoring mechanisms.

    2. Service Provision: This is the main phase, focusing on ensuring the correct operation of the solution through maintenance tasks and continuous improvement initiatives.

    3. Closure and Evaluation: The final phase of the contract.

    The ultimate goal is to maximize the value generated by the solution through continuous enhancement, promoting more efficient data utilization, and supporting strategic decision-making.

    Sources

    • 1Memoria Justificativa_signed.pdf — “Bilbao Ekintza Área: Área Empresa y Empleo. Unidad de Comercio. Expediente: 26-09-CM-120-028-DS Fecha: 15 de julio de 2026 Asunto: Informe de necesidad e idoneidad del contrato y del procedimiento MEMORIA JUSTIFICATIVA D…
    • 2Memoria Económica.pdf — “Bilbao Ekintza Área: | Empresa y Empleo. Unidad de Comercio Fecha: | 15/07/2026 Expediente: | 26-09-CM-120-028-DS . MEMORIA ECONÓMICA UDALA AYUNTAMIENTO 1. OBJETO DEL CONTRATO. Prestación de los servicios de mantenimient…
    • 3DEUC.pdf — “Documento único de contratación (DEUC) Parte I: Información sobre el procedimiento de contratación y el poder adjudicador o la entidad adjudicadora Información sobre la publicación En el caso de los procedimientos de con…
    • 4PPT_signed.pdf — “analítica avanzada de datos Detail. Shop, con el fin de garantizar su correcta operatividad, disponibilidad y rendimiento, así como su adaptación a nuevas necesidades funcionales y tecnológicas. El servicio incluye: Mant…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • Memoria Justificativa_signed.pdf
    • PPT_signed.pdf
    • DEUC.xml

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in