Published

    Mantenimiento preventivo y correctivo de las instalaciones técnicas ubicadas en la oficina de VIPASA: de aire acondicionado, térmicas y ventilación según RITE y Protección Contra Incendios según Normativa Técnica de obligado cumplimiento.

    Notice number: VI/26/06-S

    🇪🇸 SpainGerencia de Viviendas del Principado de Asturias S.A.

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Gerencia de Viviendas del Principado de Asturias S.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the preventive and corrective maintenance of the technical facilities within the VIPASA office, covering an area of 455 m2. The scope includes air conditioning, heating, ventilation, electricity, lighting, and fire protection systems, all to be maintained in strict adherence to RITE (Regulations for Thermal Installations in Buildings) and other mandatory technical regulations. Proposals must be submitted electronically via the Public Sector Contracting Platform by September 7, 2026, at 23:59, with the single envelope opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:30. The contract has an initial duration of two years, with the possibility of a two-year extension, and bidders are exempt from economic, financial, technical, and professional solvency accreditation. Adherence to data protection regulations as indicated in the PCAP is also required, and electronic payment will not be utilized for this contract.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 2 years, with a possible extension of an additional two years. The deadline for offer submission is September 7, 2026, at 23:59. The opening of the single envelope is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:30.

    Contract start date: null

    Contract end date: null

    Total duration: 2 years, with a possible extension of two years.

    Key milestones or phases:

    • Offer Submission Deadline: 07/09/2026 at 23:59
    • Opening of Single Envelope: 09/09/2026 at 12:30

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000449642.html — “Posible prórroga de dos años. Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electrónico : No Se aceptará factura electrónica : No Se utilizará el pago electrónico : No Condiciones especiales de ejecución de C…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000449620.html — “del Principado de Asturias, S.A. Dirección Postal Jesús Sáenz de Miera, s/n - bajo (33011) Oviedo España Proveedor de Información adicional Gerencia de Viviendas del Principado de Asturias, S.A. Dirección Postal Jesús Sá…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000449620.pdf — “prórrogas → Prórrogas: Posible prórroga de dos años. Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electrónico: No Se aceptará factura electrónica: No → Se utilizará el pago electrónico: No Condiciones especi…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the preventive and corrective maintenance of technical installations located in the VIPASA office. This includes air conditioning, thermal, and ventilation systems, adhering to RITE (Regulations for Thermal Installations in Buildings). It also covers electricity and lighting installations, as well as fire protection systems, in accordance with mandatory technical regulations. The service is for an area of 455 m2 and requires the necessary human and material resources to meet the contract conditions and any arising needs. The detailed scope of these works is specified in the Technical Specifications Document.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000449620.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente VI/26/06-S Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 14:04 horas. Mantenimiento preventivo y correctivo de las instalaciones técnicas ubic…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000449642.html — “DE LAS INSTALACIONES TECNICAS DE LAS OFICINAS DE VIPASA, de 455 m2 de superficie, que incluirá los medios humanos y materiales precisos para cumplir las condiciones definidas en el contrato, así como las necesidades surg…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000449620.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente VI/26/06-S Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 14:04 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Mantenimiento preventivo y…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000449642.pdf — “Contra Incendios según Normativa Técnica de obligado cumplimiento. →→→Descripción del procedimiento SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO DE LAS INSTALACIONES TECNICAS DE LAS OFICINAS DE VIPASA, de 455 m2 de superficie, que incluirá…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000449620.xml
    • DOC202608241405094APROBACION DEL EXPEDIENTE.pdf
    • DOC_CN2026-000449642.xml

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in