Published
Einsatzplan Bezirk Ost Gruppe 1
Notice number: 00553827-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Regensburg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The City of Regensburg is seeking a contractor as part of a Europe-wide tender who will carry out the manual winter services assigned to them on certain streets, paths, and squares in the city area of Regensburg in accordance with the performance description including attachments. This applies to the winter service season from 2026/2027 to a maximum of 2029/2030. Nine precisely defined routes are provided for this winter service coverage (= 9 lots). The City of Regensburg is seeking a contractor as part of a Europe-wide tender who will carry out the manual winter services assigned to them on certain streets, paths, and squares in the city area of Regensburg in accordance with the performance description including attachments. This applies to the winter service season from 2026/2027 to a maximum of 2029/2030. Nine precisely defined routes are provided for this winter service coverage (= 9 lots).
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.