Published
Marché de conception - réalisation pour la construction d'un site de maintenance et de remisage ferroviaire
Notice number: 26-84703
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Région Occitanie
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This is an ordinary design-build contract in accordance with Articles L2171-2 and R2171-1 of the Public Procurement Code. The services are paid for using fixed-price terms. The contract is concluded from its date of notification until the end of the perfect completion warranty period for the works. Its estimated duration is 40 months. The date 29/03/2027 is provided for information purposes only and is not binding on the contracting authority. This procurement relates to the "application" phase of the procedure This is an ordinary design-build contract in accordance with Articles L2171-2 and R2171-1 of the Public Procurement Code. The services are paid for using fixed-price terms. The contract is concluded from its date of notification until the end of the perfect completion warranty period for the works. Its estimated duration is 40 months. The date 29/03/2027 is provided for information purposes only and is not binding on the contracting authority. This procurement relates to the "application" phase of the procedure
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.