Published

    Marché de conception - réalisation pour la construction d'un site de maintenance et de remisage ferroviaire

    Notice number: 00605516-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceRégion OccitanieWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 2, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Région Occitanie
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This is an ordinary design-build contract in accordance with Articles L2171-2 and R2171-1 of the Public Procurement Code. The services are paid for using lump-sum prices. The contract is concluded from its notification date until the end of the perfect completion defects liability guarantee period for the works. Its estimated duration is 40 months. The date 29/03/2027 is provided for information purposes only and does not bind the contracting authority. This consultation concerns the "candidature" phase of the procedure This is an ordinary design-build contract in accordance with Articles L2171-2 and R2171-1 of the Public Procurement Code. The services are paid for using lump-sum prices. The contract is concluded from its notification date until the end of the perfect completion defects liability guarantee period for the works. Its estimated duration is 40 months. The date 29/03/2027 is provided for information purposes only and does not bind the contracting authority. This consultation concerns the "candidature" phase of the procedure

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Submission Portal
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in