Published
Marché de ferraillage de plusieurs grues portuaires et leurs accessoires au Port de Bayonne
Notice number: 26-74414
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Société Portuaire Port de Bayonne
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the reinforcement and dismantling of several port cranes and their accessories at the Port of Bayonne, encompassing the scrapping of GR11, GR13, and their hoppers, various reformed materials, and an optional tranche for a KOBELCO dredging crane, including site management, road restoration, and scrap metal buyback. The project, with a minimum duration of 3 months and a provisional start date of November 16, 2026, is structured into a 3-month Firm Tranche and a 5-week Optional Tranche 1. Technical requirements mandate all offers and project documentation to be in French or accompanied by certified translations, alongside strict adherence to environmental conditions and particular security measures. Financial standing requirements include declarations of global and contract-specific turnover for the last three years, appropriate bank statements or professional indemnity insurance, and balance sheets for the past three years where legally mandatory.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: The minimum global duration for the execution of all services is 3 months.
- Provisional Start Date: The provisional start date for the services is November 16, 2026.
- Execution Start: The execution of services commences from the date the contract is notified.
The contract is structured into tranches:
- Tranche Ferme (Firm Tranche):
- Duration: 3 months
- Start Date: November 16, 2026
- End Date: February 12, 2027
- Details: This tranche involves the priority dismantling of crane GR13 and its hoppers.
- Tranche Optionnelle (Optional Tranche) TO001:
- Duration: 5 weeks
- Start Date: January 11, 2027
- End Date: February 12, 2027
- Details: The execution for optional tranches begins on the date specified by the service order. The deadline for notifying the service order for an optional tranche starts from the beginning of the firm tranche's execution.
Sources
- 1CCP - Ferraillage des grues et divers materiels VD.pdf — “publics de fournitures courantes et de services, approuvé par l'arrêté du 30 mars 2021; • Le mémoire justificatif des dispositions prévues par le titulaire pour l'exécution du contrat; L'offre technique du titulaire. 3-…”
The core scope of work for this tender, titled "Ferraillage des grues et divers matériels VD" (Scrapping of cranes and various VD materials), is divided into a Firm Tranche and an Optional Tranche 1.
The Firm Tranche involves:
- Cranes GR11 and GR13 with their attached hoppers: This includes the arrival, installation, and dismantling of chantier material, the dismantling of the GR11 and GR13 cranes and their hoppers, and the buyback of 220 tonnes of scrap metal for each crane.
- Various Reformed Materials: This includes the arrival, installation, and dismantling of chantier material, the dismantling of various reformed materials (excluding the KOBELCO crane), and the buyback of 30 tonnes of scrap metal.
- The dismantling work for cranes GR11, GR13, their hoppers, and other reformed materials is covered by a fixed price.
The Optional Tranche 1 focuses on:
- KOBELCO Dredging Crane: This includes the arrival, installation, and dismantling of chantier material, the dismantling of the KOBELCO dredging crane, and the buyback of 74 tonnes of scrap metal.
- Revalorization of Dismantled Materials: Specifically for the KOBELCO dredging crane.
Beyond the core dismantling and scrap buyback, the project also encompasses the management of the work area, restoration of roads and networks, adherence to safety measures (PPSPS and labor code), and consideration of environmental protection. The estimated duration for the firm tranche is 3 months, starting around November 16, 2026, and the optional tranche is 5 weeks, starting around January 11, 2027.
Sources
- 1AE - Ferraillage des grues et divers materiels VD.docx — “| | TF 2.3 | Rachat de la ferraille | Tonnes | 220 | | Sous total (2) en € HT | | TF 3 | TRANCHE FERME - MATERIELS DIVERS REFORMES TF 3.1 | Amenée, installation et repliement du matériel de chantier | Forfait | 1 | | TF…”
- 2CCP - Ferraillage des grues et divers materiels VD.pdf — “publics de fournitures courantes et de services, approuvé par l'arrêté du 30 mars 2021; • Le mémoire justificatif des dispositions prévues par le titulaire pour l'exécution du contrat; L'offre technique du titulaire. 3-…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- DC1.doc118 KBDOC
- AE - Ferraillage des grues et divers materiels VD.pdf234 KBPDF
- RC - Ferraillage des grues et divers matériels VD.pdf280 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.