Published
P/24/00/30/24 - 1 - Travaux préparatoires - Electricité
Notice number: 00574357-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇪 Belgium
- Contracting authority
- HUmani SC
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This lot covers the installation of the power supplies for the various containers in Zones 1 and 2. These supplies will be carried out using flexible cable H07RN-F resistant to bad weather and UV. An external distribution board will be installed in order to distribute the supply over 6 different circuits 3x400+N+PE, each protected by a 30mA differential protection. The board consists of 3 outgoing circuits of 25A, 2 outgoing circuits of 16A and one outgoing circuit of 100A. A 160A main switch-disconnector will be located at the top of the board, as well as 3 luminous indication lights for the presence of voltage, protected by fuses of an appropriate rating. The supply to the external distribution board is provided from the TGBT located on the hospital ground floor. A general protection device must be installed in this TGBT to feed the outgoing bus column towards the distribution board. This lot covers the installation of the power supplies for the various containers in Zones 1 and 2. These supplies will be carried out using flexible cable H07RN-F resistant to bad weather and UV. An external distribution board will be installed in order to distribute the supply over 6 different…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.