Published

    Marche de maitrise d'oeuvre relatif a la restructuration et l 'extension de la medecine nucleaire au sein du chu de guyane - site de cayenne

    Notice number: 00537816-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceCentre Hospitalier de Cayenne "Andrée ROSEMON"Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Centre Hospitalier de Cayenne "Andrée ROSEMON"
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a project management contractor for the comprehensive restructuring and extension of the Nuclear Medicine service at the Guyana University Hospital Center, Cayenne site. The scope encompasses a full suite of missions including diagnostic studies, preliminary and definitive design, project studies, assistance for contract award, execution compliance, works direction, reception operations, and a 12-month perfect completion guarantee with 2 years of technical installation monitoring, alongside mandatory Building Information Modeling (BIM) and synthesis of execution studies. Key technical requirements include fluency in French, specific qualifications for medical fluids BET (OPQIBI 1317 or equivalent), construction economics (OPQTECC or equivalence), and SSI coordination, as well as proven mastery of operational radioprotection and methodologies for standardizing units and strict flow control. Financial standing requirements include providing turnover for the last three years, annual accounts, asset-to-liability ratios, and professional liability insurance, with an estimated total project duration of 38 months, distributed across 10 months for conception, 16 months…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract takes effect from the date of notification of the service order to the holder and concludes upon the completion of the "garantie de parfait achèvement" (GPA). The estimated total duration for the execution of services is 38 months.

    This duration is broken down into the following key phases:

    • Conception phase: 10 months.
    • Works phase: 16 months, which includes a 2-month preparation period.
    • Garantie de parfait achèvement (GPA): 12 months.

    The definitive duration of the services will be established in the "Acte d'engagement" when the contract is notified to the holder, and it will not exceed 38 months.

    Sources

    • 1CCAP.pdf — “AU PROJET DET | DIRECTION DE L'EXECUTION DES TRAVAUX AOR | ASSISTANCE AUX OPERATIONS DE RECEPTION ET DE GARANTIE DE PARFAIT ACHEVEMENT 1 AN ET SUIVI DU BON FONCTIONNEMENT DES INSTALLATIONS TECHNIQUES 2 ANS Consultation n…

    The core scope of work for this tender is a project management contract related to the restructuring and extension of Nuclear Medicine within the University Hospital of Guyana.

    The statement of work summary and core deliverables include the following missions:

    • Diagnostic studies (DIAG)
    • Preliminary summary design (APS)
    • Definitive preliminary design (APD)
    • Project studies (PRO-DCE)
    • Assistance for the award of the construction contract (ACT)
    • Compliance and visa for project execution (VISA)
    • Direction of works execution (DET)
    • Assistance for reception operations and a 1-year perfect completion guarantee, along with 2 years of monitoring the proper functioning of technical installations (AOR and GPA).

    Mandatory complementary missions include:

    • Synthesis of execution studies carried out by companies (SYN)
    • Building Information Modeling (BIM).

    The estimated duration for the execution of these services is 38 months, which comprises a 10-month conception phase, a 16-month works phase (including 2 months of preparation), and a 12-month perfect completion guarantee.

    Sources

    • 1Formulaire DC2.doc — “mission de bons de commande, les march s subs quents, les march s sp cifiques conclus dans le cadre d un syst me d acquisition dynamique et les march s de partenariat. A - Identification de l acheteur B - Objet de la con…
    • 2Règlement de la consultation.pdf — “l'article R2431-5 du code de la commande publique) Etudes de diagnostics (DIAG) Avant-projet sommaire (APS) Avant-projet définitif (APD) Consultation n°: CHU/2026_MOE_052 Page 5 sur 17 Etudes de projet (PRO-DCE) Assistan…
    • 3AWS-MPI-1858057-RC.pdf — “l'article R2431-5 du code de la commande publique) Etudes de diagnostics (DIAG) Avant-projet sommaire (APS) Avant-projet définitif (APD) Consultation n°: CHU/2026_MOE_052 Page 5 sur 17 Etudes de projet (PRO-DCE) Assistan…
    • 4CCAP.pdf — “AU PROJET DET | DIRECTION DE L'EXECUTION DES TRAVAUX AOR | ASSISTANCE AUX OPERATIONS DE RECEPTION ET DE GARANTIE DE PARFAIT ACHEVEMENT 1 AN ET SUIVI DU BON FONCTIONNEMENT DES INSTALLATIONS TECHNIQUES 2 ANS Consultation n…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 16 FILES

    • Annexe 3 au RC _Nommage fichiers.pdf
    • Thumbs.db
    • Règlement de la consultation.pdf

    and 9 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in