Published
Lot 1 - moe-architecte conseil-concertation
Notice number: 00506023-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Spl cap metropole
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for a PM-Advisory Architect-Consultation mission, encompassing comprehensive base demolition services, including cleaning and depollution at 8 Place Pareille, alongside extensive base development and landscaping services. The scope includes all phases from preliminary and avant-project studies, project studies, consultation file establishment, execution study visa, site supervision, and reception assistance. Additionally, the contract features several complementary missions such as regulatory authorization (Permis d'Aménager), architect-consultant services, concertation assistance, AMO pilotage and investigations, and structural design and monitoring. Key technical requirements specify sustainable and responsible design, integrated stormwater management, and the development of a stormwater management model, with all deliverables expected in designated formats like .docx, .xlsx, .pdf, and DWF, while also addressing constraints related to polluted sites and species linked to buildings. The contract has a provisional duration of 60 months, with services anticipated to commence in November 2026, and will not be subject to renewal. Financial standing requirements…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a provisional total duration of 60 months. The provisional start date for the service is November 2026. The contract will not be renewed.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Preliminary studies (PRE): 6 weeks
- Preliminary project (AVP): 8 weeks
- Project studies update (PRO): 8 weeks
- Establishment of the consultation file (ACT): 3 weeks
- Offer analysis report: 2 weeks
- Finalization of works contracts: 2 weeks
- VISA (from the date of transmission of plans by companies): 2 weeks
- Construction site meeting reports (DET): 48 hours
- Reception proposal (AOR) (from the date of OPR): 5 days
- Report on lifting reservations (from its establishment date): 5 days
- Executed works file: 5 days
- Complementary Mission 1 – Regulatory authorization mission (Permis d’Aménager – PA – Establishment of the regulatory file): 2 weeks
- Complementary Mission 2 – Architect consultant mission (Lot sheet establishment): 6 weeks
- Architect-urban planner consultant advice on project: 72 hours after meeting or project submission
- Complementary Mission 3 – Concertation assistance (Presentation support for a meeting or workshop): 1 week
The contract end date is not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DCE\01138_TBC PAREILLE_DCE MOE_RDC.pdf — “(VISA-SYN); La mission de direction de l'exécution des travaux (DET); L'assistance aux opérations de réception (AOR). Missions de base dépollution, curage et démolition: Les études d'avant-projet (AVP); Les études de Pro…”
- 2DCE\MOE AE_AOO.docx — “de levée des réserves (délai à compter de sa date d’établissement) Dossier des ouvrages exécutés | 8 semaines 5 semaines 3 semaines 2 semaines 2 semaines 2 semaines 48 heures 48 heures 5 jours 5 jours 5 jours Mission de…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves two main areas: "Missions de base démolition" and "Mission de base aménagement," along with several "Missions complémentaires."
Statement of Work Summary and Core Deliverables:
1. Missions de base démolition:
- First and Second Phases of Demolition: These phases include Etudes d'Avant-Projet (AVP), Etudes de projet (PRO), DCE-ACT - EXE1, VISA/SYN (Visa des études d'éxecution), DET (Direction de l'Execution des Travaux), and AOR (Assistance aux Opérations de Réception et pendant la période de parfait achèvement).
- Plus-value for cleaning and depollution: This specifically covers the mission of Maîtrise d'œuvre for curage and dépollution at 8 Place Pareille.
2. Mission de base aménagement:
- Etudes Préliminaires (PRE): Deliverables include sketches of a scenario (1/500th scale) with variants, an explanatory note, development plans (1/500th scale), network plans (1/500th scale), an in-depth diagnosis of hydraulic functioning, principle cuts, and cost estimation based on ratios.
- Etudes d'Avant-Projet (AVP): Deliverables include a project note highlighting singular points, technical options, materials, plants, furniture, an environmental/qualitative/landscape note, a technical note for network dimensioning, a calculation note for retaining structures, a hydrological functioning principle diagram, a hydraulic note, overall plans (1/500th scale), development plans (1/500th or 1/200th scale), specific detail plans, network plans (1/500th or 1/200th scale), a fine leveling plan, significant cuts and overall perspectives (3 specific ones), technical element diagrams, a phasing plan, a provisional implementation calendar, and an estimated cost.
- Etudes de projet (PRO): Deliverables include a descriptive project note, overall plans (1/500th scale), development plans (1/200th or 1/100th scale), detailed plans of specific developments (1/200th or 1/100th scale), level plans (1/200th or 1/100th scale), network plans (1/200th or 1/100th scale), detailed notebooks with significant sections and transverse profiles, overall perspectives and updated specific perspectives, diagrams of technical elements, a GIEP works life book, a calendar with global realization deadlines and an operational mode note, estimated cost of works by geographical area, type of work, operational phasing, and lot, and estimated annual operating costs of technical equipment/works.
- DCE-ACT-EXE1: This involves the elaboration of the consultation file for companies and assistance with contract awarding.
- VISA/SYN (Visa des études d'exécution): This focuses on synthesis studies to ensure spatial coherence of different structural elements during the execution study phase, resulting in synthesis plans, and involves organization, animation of meetings, and realization tasks like grouping plans and updating synthesis plans.
- DET (Direction de l'Execution des Travaux).
- AOR (Assistance aux Opérations de Réception et pendant la période de parfait achèvement).
3. Missions complémentaires:
- Mission complémentaire 1 - Permis d'Aménager: Includes the constitution of the administrative file for the Permis d'Aménager.
- Mission complémentaire 2 - Mission d'architecte-conseil: Includes "Fiche de lots" and advice on the selected project.
- Mission complémentaire 3 - Assistance à la concertation: Includes workshops/concertation time, preparation, animation, and restitution.
- Mission complémentaire 4 - AMO pilotage et investigations: Includes AMO permeability study and complementary investigations, encompassing means to achieve objectives defined in Article 3.8 CCTP, including participation in related meetings.
- Mission complémentaire 5 - Mission structure: Includes conception (structural studies for potential reinforcement needs) and realization (monitoring of works and proper implementation of recommendations).
Sources
- 1ANNEXES DCE\TBC PAREILLE_DCE MOE_AE_Annexe DPGF_BPU_DQE.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,Aménagement de l'îlot de La Pareille,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,Estimation travaux démolition phase 1,,,,148850, ,,,,,,,, -Commu…”
- 2DCE\01138_TBC PAREILLE_DCE MOE_CCTP.pdf — “projet, s'assurer de sa bonne articulation avec l'environnement immédiat et plus globalement à l'échelle du quartier. Dès le démarrage de la mission et en lien avec la Mission Complémentaire 4, le maître d'œuvre sollicit…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 15 FILES
- ANNEXES CCTP\TBC PAREILLE_DCE MOE_CCTP_Annexe 3 _AMOSSP_Rapport INFO.pdf9.6 MBPDF
- DCE\01138_TBC PAREILLE_DCE MOE_RDC.pdf936 KBPDF
- ANNEXES DCE\TBC PAREILLE_DCE MOE_AE_Annexe DPGF_BPU_DQE.xlsx51 KBXLSX
and 8 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.