Published
Marché de prestation de services - Appuis, conseil d'experts, retours dexpériences pour EPL
Notice number: 26-76706
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Agencia
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits proposals for a service contract focused on providing comprehensive support, expert advice, and feedback to Local Public Companies (EPLs), encompassing both adherence to a professional network and specialized consulting services. The scope of work involves continuous monitoring, information transfer, experience exchange, provision of practical tools, initial advice and assistance, and the animation of employment areas, complemented by in-depth advisory services across financial, legal, tax, social, labor, human resources, technical development, operational piloting, land matters, complex structuring, environmental issues, and public procurement. Bidders are required to submit files in specified formats such as .zip, .pdf, .docx, .xlsx, .pptx, .rtf, .dwf, .bmp, .jpg, and .gif, while prohibiting .exe files and macros, and adhering to an eco-responsible approach with anti-virus treated submissions. Financial standing is assessed by the attestation of professional civil liability insurance. The contract is scheduled to commence on January 1, 2027, for a firm, non-renewable duration of four years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is expected to start on January 1, 2027. The total duration of the contract is 4 years. The contract will not be renewed.
Sources
- 11_ RDC AGENCIA_ MAPA 07 2026.pdf — “tranches. 1.3 Durée du marché - Reconduction Délais d'exécution La durée du marché et les délais d'exécution figurent à l'acte d'engagement. À titre indicatif, on peut prévoir que les prestations commenceront au mois de:…”
- 22 _ AE AGENCIA 07 2026.pdf — “mention n'est indiquée, le titulaire sera réputé s'engager sur le minimum d'heures indiqué ci-dessus). Prestations de services- AGENCIA - AE - Juillet 2026 7/12 ARTICLE 3- DUREE DU MARCHE - RECONDUCTION 3.1. Durée du mar…”
The core scope of work for this tender, identified as a market for intellectual services, focuses on providing support, expert advice, and feedback for EPLs (Local Public Companies). It also involves the processing of personal data, in compliance with relevant regulations such as EU regulation 2016/679. The tender is divided into separate lots, with a common set of administrative clauses applying to all.
Specifically, the statement of work includes:
Lot N°1: Adherence to a professional network
- Monitoring and information transfer: Continuous monitoring and regular dissemination of information regarding activities and the professional environment, including benchmarking against comparable entities.
- Experience exchange: Facilitating the leveraging of experiences from all network members.
- Practical tools: Providing access to methodological and practical tools for daily work facilitation.
- Advice and assistance: Offering systems for "first-level" advice and assistance.
- Animation of the employment area: Proposing and implementing actions to access a pool of personnel and facilitate staff mobility within the network.
Lot N°2: Advice (Conseils)
- Services related to AGENCIA's operations:
- Financial management, control, and strategy.
- Legal and tax advice.
- Social life and insurance law.
- Labor law, human resources, and training.
- These services include both basic advice (Niveau 1) and detailed analysis leading to a summary note (Niveau 2).
- Services related to operational activity:
- Technical advice for development operations.
- Operational piloting support.
- Support in legal, fiscal, financial, and land matters.
- Support for complex structuring, environmental issues, and public procurement.
- These services also include both basic advice (Niveau 1) and detailed analysis leading to a summary note (Niveau 2).
Sources
- 13 _ CCAP AGENCIA 07 2026.pdf — “cours | d'exécution | .18 15.2 - Remplacement du mandataire du groupement en cours d'exécution...........19 15.3 Evolution de la règlementation | .19 REGLEMENT DES DIFFERENDS ET DES LITIGES 16. | 20 17. DEROGATIONS AU CC…”
- 25_CCTP AGENCIA _ ETAT DESCRIPTIF PRESTATIONS.pdf — “de prestations faisant appel à des compétences diversifiées et multiples permettant d'atteindre ces objectifs et portant sur les domaines suivants : Lot n°1: Adhésion à un réseau professionnel Agencia souhaite adhérer à…”
- 34_Agencia_DQE lot 2.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, LOT N°2 - DETAIL QUANTITATIF ET ESTIMATIF TYPE DES PRESTATIONS A PRIX UNITAIRES,,,,,,,,,,,,Le candidat peut modifier la présentation du DQE s'il le juge nécessaire,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- 2 _ AE AGENCIA 07 2026.pdf535 KBPDF
- 4_Agencia_BPU lot 2.xlsx87 KBXLSX
- 3 _ CCAP AGENCIA 07 2026.pdf303 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.