Published
Lot 5
Notice number: 26-84120
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Direction régionale Nouvelle Aquitaine de France Travail
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, for Lot 5 (Department of Creuse), encompasses the provision of comprehensive interpreting, intercultural mediation, and translation (IMIT) services for job seekers within the Nouvelle-Aquitaine region, covering mandatory languages such as English and literary/dialectal Arabic. Services include in-person, video-conference, and telephone interpreting, intercultural mediation provided concurrently, and both text and foreign language audio recording translations charged per word, with transcription included for audio. The contract is scheduled to commence on January 1, 2027, for an initial firm period of one year, with the possibility of three one-year renewals, potentially extending the total duration to four years. Bidders are required to provide global annual turnover for the past three financial years, or equivalent proof of economic and financial capacity, and submit a technical proposal not exceeding 50 A4 pages, preferably in WORD format, via https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr, adhering to strict file naming conventions and security protocols.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract starts on January 1, 2027. It is initially for a firm period of 1 year, and can be expressly renewed three times for an additional year each, potentially extending the total duration to 4 years.
Key milestones include:
- The provisional notification date of the contract is November 30, 2026.
- The period between the contract notification date and its effective start date is dedicated to designating operational referents and holding scheduled meetings.
- For renewals, France Travail will make a decision at least one calendar month before the expiry of each contractual period. The contractor cannot refuse the renewal.
Sources
- 11.1_Contrat.docx — “Sous réserve des dispositions de l’article IX, le marché est conclu à compter du 1er janvier 2027, date de sa prise d’effet. Il est conclu pour une période ferme de 1 an, reconductible expressément 3 fois pour une périod…”
- 20 _Règlement_consultation.pdf — “un unique Titulaire et avec un maximum exprimé en valeur, pour la première période d'exécution du marché, indiqué ci-après pour chaque lot: | Numéro et identification du lot | Montant maximum TTC (en euros) Lot 1: | Dépa…”
- 30 _Reglement_consultation.pdf — “Corrèze | 7 500 € Lot 7: | Département de la Gironde | 27 000 € Lot 8: | Département du Lot et Garonne | 22 500 € Lot 9: | Département des Landes | 18 000 € Lot 10: | Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques | 9 000 € Sous r…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of interpreting, intercultural mediation, and translation (IMIT) services for job seekers in the Nouvelle-Aquitaine region.
The key deliverables and services explicitly stated include:
- Interpreting services: This encompasses both in-person and video-conference/telephone interpreting.
- Intercultural mediation: This service is included concomitantly with interpreting services.
- Translation services: This covers the translation of texts (charged per word) and the translation of foreign language audio recordings (also charged per word, with transcription included).
The services are divided into multiple lots, each corresponding to a specific department, and require coverage of mandatory languages, such as English and literary/dialectal Arabic across several lots, with Lot 7 (Gironde) additionally requiring Bulgarian, Spanish, Portuguese, and Russian.
Sources
- 10 _Reglement_consultation.pdf — “LA CONSULTATION Le dossier de la consultation (DCE) est composé des pièces suivantes : le présent Règlement de la consultation; le Contrat; le Cadre de réponse portant Proposition technique du candidat; le Bordereau de p…”
- 24_BPU_DQE.xlsx — “économiques. ",,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, II - BORDEREAU DES PRIX ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Prix,Détail prestation,,Unité,"Prix unitaire en € HT","Taux TVA","Prix unitaire en € TTC" P1,Taux horaire pour interpétariat en présentiel *,…”
- 31.1_Contrat.docx — “en cas de contestation : le présent Contrat ; le Bordereau des prix ; la Proposition technique du Titulaire ; la ou les Demandes d’acceptation d’un sous-traitant et d’agrément de ses conditions de paiement. Les avenants…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- 0 _Reglement_consultation.pdf2.9 MBPDF
- 0 _Règlement_consultation.pdf2.9 MBPDF
- 8_BDA.xlsx47 KBXLSX
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.