Published
Lot 4
Notice number: 00598897-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Direction régionale Nouvelle Aquitaine de France Travail
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, specifically for Lot 4 (Department of Haute-Vienne), seeks to procure Interpretation, Intercultural Mediation, and Translation (IMIT) services for job seekers within the Nouvelle-Aquitaine region. The scope encompasses in-person, video-conference, and telephonic interpretation, along with text translation and audio recording translation including transcription. Mandatory languages for this lot are English, literary Arabic, and dialectal Arabic, with intercultural mediation being a required methodology to be assured concomitantly with interpretation services. The contract is set to commence on January 1, 2027, initially for a firm period of one year, with the potential for three one-year renewals, leading to a total possible duration of four years. Bidders must submit their global annual turnover for the last three financial years, or provide proof of inability and documentation like professional risk insurance for newly created entities. Technical proposals are limited to 50 A4 pages, with a minimum font size of 10, and should be submitted preferably in WORD or complementarily in PDF format.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The contract is set to commence on January 1, 2027, which is its effective date. It is initially established for a firm period of 1 year, with the possibility of being expressly renewed three times for an additional year each. Therefore, the total potential duration of the contract is 4 years.
A provisional date for the notification of the market is set for November 30, 2026. The interim period between the market notification date and its effective start date is allocated for the implementation of the market, including the designation of operational referents and holding necessary meetings.
Sources
- 10 _Reglement_consultation.pdf — “à la résiliation le marché est conclu à compter du 1 er janvier 2027, date de sa prise d’effet. Il est conclu pour une période ferme de 1 an, reconductible expressément 3 fois pour une période d’un an. A titre purement i…”
- 21.1_Contrat.docx — “Sous réserve des dispositions de l’article IX, le marché est conclu à compter du 1er janvier 2027, date de sa prise d’effet. Il est conclu pour une période ferme de 1 an, reconductible expressément 3 fois pour une périod…”
- 30 _Règlement_consultation.pdf — “un maximum exprimé en valeur , pour la première période d’exécution du marché , indiqué ci -après pour chaque lot : Numéro et identification du lot Montant maximum TTC (en euros) Lot 1: Département de la Vienne 7 500 € L…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves providing interpretation, intercultural mediation, and translation services (IMIT) to job seekers in the Nouvelle-Aquitaine region. The services explicitly stated include in-person interpretation, video-conference/telephonic interpretation, text translation, and translation of audio recordings (which includes transcription). The required languages across all lots are English, literary Arabic, and dialectal Arabic, with additional languages like Bulgarian, Spanish, Portuguese, and Russian specified for certain lots. The services are organized into multiple lots, each corresponding to a specific department within the Nouvelle-Aquitaine region.
Sources
- 11.1_Contrat.docx — “CONTRAT Marché de PRESTATIONS DE serviceS D’INTERPRETARIAT, MEDIATION INTERCULTURELLE ET TRADUCTION (IMIT) auprès des demandeurs d’emploi de la region NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE Procédure prévue à l’article L.2124-2 du code de l…”
- 24_BPU_DQE.xlsx — “économiques. ",,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, II - BORDEREAU DES PRIX ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Prix,Détail prestation,,Unité,"Prix unitaire en € HT","Taux TVA","Prix unitaire en € TTC" P1,Taux horaire pour interpétariat en présentiel *,…”
- 30 _Règlement_consultation.pdf — “que c es prestation s sont décrite s au Contrat . II.2 - Nombre et consistance des lots La présente consultation se compose des lots suivants : Numéro de lot Désignation Lot 1: Département de la Vienne Lot 2: Département…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- 5_Document_de_candidature.docx86 KBDOCX
- 4_BPU_DQE.xlsx31 KBXLSX
- 7_Charte Achats Responsables.pdf5.0 MBPDF
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.