Published

    Marché d'exploitation des installations thermiques communaux (P1/P2/P3/P5)

    Notice number: 00526902-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceVille de SarcellesServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Ville de Sarcelles
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 30, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a single-award contract, for a firm duration of six years, for the comprehensive operation, maintenance, major repairs, and renewal of municipal thermal installations. The scope encompasses heating, domestic hot water production, air treatment, ventilation, air conditioning, water treatment systems, and electrical cabinets within boiler rooms and technical areas. Key technical requirements include enhancing equipment quality and energy performance, implementing environmental improvements, proposing superior energy-efficient equipment, integrating renewable energies, and managing refrigerant fluids, alongside rigorous regulatory monitoring of domestic hot water temperatures, including legionella detection protocols. The contract is structured with annual lump-sum payments for fuel supply (P1), routine maintenance and minor repairs (P2), and equipment renewal works under guarantee (P3), supplemented by occasional works (P5) priced on a Unit Price Schedule. Bidders must demonstrate financial stability through turnover declarations, balance sheets, and hold professional liability insurance with a minimum guarantee ceiling of €3,000,000 per claim.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a fixed duration of 6 years. The contract comes into effect starting from the date the market is notified to the successful bidder.

    Key phases and milestones mentioned include:

    • The theoretical heating season, which runs from October 1st to May 31st, though it can be adjusted based on the client's needs.
    • The contract includes various services referred to as P1, P2, P3, and P5. Specifically, P2 covers the operation and routine maintenance of installations.
    • Prices are subject to revision starting from the second year of the contract's execution.
    • A technical warranty of one year is required.
    • A retention guarantee for P3 services is released one month after the expiration of its one-year warranty period, which begins upon receipt of the P3 renewal services.

    Sources

    • 103_CCTP-VD.pdf — “de 6 ans ferme. Ce marché doit répondre aux quatre objectifs suivants: 16 La fourniture aux usagers d'une continuité de service et de confort, l'entretien et le maintien en parfait état de fonctionnement et d'entretien d…
    • 202_CCAP_Installations_Thermiques_VD.pdf — “des différends En cas de litige relatif à l'exécution du présent marché, les parties s'engagent à rechercher une solution amiable dans un délai de trente (30) jours à compter de la saisine de l'une ou l'autre des parties…
    • 301_AE_installations_Thermiques.pdf — “le P5. Les prix sont révisables à compter de la seconde année d'exécution du contrat selon la formule de révision de prix prévue dans le cahier des clauses administratives particulières. Les prix sont réputés comprendre…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the maintenance and operation, including major repairs and renewals, of heating, domestic hot water production, air treatment, ventilation, air conditioning, and water treatment systems within the patrimony. It also includes the maintenance of electrical cabinets specifically in boiler rooms and technical areas. The contract is for a fixed duration of 6 years.

    The Statement of Work is summarized through several "prestations" (services):

    • Prestation P1: This is an annual lump-sum payment for the supply of fuel oil.
    • Prestation P2: This covers routine maintenance and minor repairs with an annual lump-sum price. It includes qualified labor and small supplies needed for the operation, surveillance, maintenance, and minor troubleshooting of all technical equipment.
    • Prestation P3: This is an annual lump-sum payment for equipment renewal works under a total guarantee (Gros Entretien Renouvellement - GER). It encompasses the replacement of defective equipment with identical functions as necessary to ensure proper operation and meet contract guarantees. Examples of covered equipment include doors and accessories in technical rooms, fire connections, lighting, heating production installations, various types of boilers, smoke treatment equipment, air heaters, heat emitters (e.g., radiators, fan coil units), and counting devices. A "Bilan du P3" (P3 report/balance) is a required deliverable.
    • Prestation P5: These are occasional works, priced based on a Unit Price Schedule (BPU), that are not covered by the P3 guarantees. This includes works related to the creation, modification, or removal of heating, domestic hot water production or storage, and air conditioning or cooling installations that fall outside P2 and P3. It also covers bringing boiler rooms and technical areas up to standard and installing sludge pots where necessary. The total amount for P5 services cannot exceed half of the combined P2 and P3 amounts over the contract's 6-year duration.

    Sources

    • 103_CCTP-VD.pdf — “PROCEDURES A RESPECTER | 55 5.5.1 | PROCEDURE POUR LES DEVIS D'UN MONTANT INFERIEUR A 4000€HT | 56 5.5.2 | PROCEDURE POUR LES DEVIS D'UN MONTANT SUPERIEUR A 4000€HT | 56 5.6 | CERTIFICATS D'ECONOMIE D'ENERGIE | 57 5.7 |…
    • 202_CCAP_Installations_Thermiques_VD.pdf — “économiques du mois de la remise des offres. Ce mois est désigné ci-après MO = Août 2026. 5.2 Prestation P1 - Prix forfaitaire annuel La rémunération P1 est établie sous la forme d'un prix forfaitaire correspondant à la…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 18 FILES

    • 01_ANNEXE 2 _AE-DPGF PRESTS FORFAITAIRES P1-P2-P3 VD.xls
    • 04_ANNEXE 1 - CCTP - ADRESSES DES INSTALLATIONS VD.xls
    • 02_CCAP_Installations_Thermiques_VD.pdf

    and 11 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in