Published

    Marché Global de Performance Energétique CVC

    Notice number: 00505898-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceSA HLM Toit et JoieServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    SA HLM Toit et Joie
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 22, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a comprehensive overhaul and optimization of solar installations as part of a CVC Energy Performance Contract, titled "Toit et Joie - Marché de Performance Energétique CVC - Travaux de redressement solaire". The scope of work encompasses detailed execution studies, extensive boiler room interventions including desilting, hydraulic upgrades with copper piping, and the installation of specific components such as 900L CORHYDRO tanks and SHARKY energy meters. Works on the technical terrace involve external cleaning, complete circuit draining and rinsing, insulation repair, and the replacement of temperature probes and isolation valves. Key technical requirements include the use of VIESMANN Vitosolic solar control units, Glycol Tyfocor LS, and the submission of digital As-Built documents, along with displaying an updated A2 schematic diagram. The contract has a total duration of four years, structured into annual periods for various work phases.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a total duration of 4 years. Key phases mentioned include "P1 Chauffage" and "P1 ECS", which are structured into four annual periods (Année 1, Année 2, Année 3, Année 4). There are also categories for "Travaux complémentaires" and "Tranche Optionnelle 1 - Travaux de redressement Solaire" and "Tranche Optionnelle 2 - Travaux de redressement Solaire", which indicate different work phases, each with an "Année de réalisation" (Year of realization) column.

    Contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.

    Sources

    • 1AE exploitation - Annexe - ind08.xlsx — “des Guillaumes - 93130 Noisy-le-Sec",Individuel,Gaz,PF,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,0,0,0,0,,,,,,,0,0,0,0,,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,,,,,3500,3850.0000000000005,,0,3850.0000000000005 42,254,"29, rue de Bel Air - 9…

    The core scope of work for this tender, titled "Toit et Joie - Marché de Performance Energétique CVC - Travaux de redressement solaire" (Toit et Joie - CVC Energy Performance Market - Solar Rectification Works), encompasses a comprehensive overhaul and optimization of solar installations.

    The high-level summary of the Statement of Work includes:

    1. Execution Study and Site Installation:

    • Preparation of a complete execution file, including dimensional calculations, technical datasheets, planning, and execution diagrams.
    • A contradictory inventory of fixtures with a photographic report before work commencement.
    • Setup, dismantling, and maintenance of site premises as per the CCTP.

    2. Works in the Boiler Room:

    • Complete desilting of the solar installation.
    • Hydraulic works, which include replacing steel and PVC piping with copper.
    • Replacement and installation of accessories such as 900L CORHYDRO tanks, SHARKY energy meters, thermostatic mixers, and various thermometers and manometers.
    • Addressing hydraulic leaks.
    • Replacing existing recovery bins with high-temperature adapted ones.

    3. Works on the Technical Terrace:

    • External cleaning of solar collectors.
    • Complete draining and rinsing of the entire solar circuit, including collectors.
    • Repair or replacement of thermal insulation.
    • Putting the circuit under water pressure to test its impermeability.
    • Replacement of temperature probes and isolation valves at the panel level.
    • Installation of a lifeline and diversion of the probe cable.

    4. Display and Documentation:

    • Updating and displaying the schematic diagram in A2 format in the boiler room or guard's lodge.

    5. Tests, Commissioning, and Reception:

    • Commissioning of the solar installation, performed by the manufacturer or a specialized company. This includes injecting glycol, conducting pressure and circulation tests, purging, adjusting expansion vessel pressure, and balancing the system.
    • Reception of materials, handover, and establishment of guarantees.

    6. Miscellaneous:

    • Submission of As-Built Documents (Dossier des Ouvrages Exécutés) in digital format.
    • Cleaning during and at the end of the construction site, including the removal of debris, waste, and packaging.

    Sources

    • 1AE exploitation - Annexe - ind08.xlsx — “HT,…..............................,,,0 ,,,,,, ,,TVA ..%..................,,,,0 ,,,,,, ,,TOTAL TTC,…..............................,,,0 "Toit et Joie - Marché de Performance Energétique CVC Travaux de redressement solaire…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 20 FILES

    • Fiche visite Solaire ESI 210_Rue Jollois_La Courneuve.xlsx
    • Fiche visite Solaire ESI 227_Rue des Guillaumes_Noisy le Sec.xlsx
    • Fiche visite Solaire ESI 261 TOIT & JOIE Charles de gaulle.xlsx

    and 13 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in