Published

    Marché Global de performance pour le rénovation énergétique du lycée Camille Claudel à VAUREAL (95)

    Notice number: 00500955-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceRegion ile-de-franceWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Region ile-de-france
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Located at 4 avenue Federico Garcia Lorca in Vauréal (95490), the high school occupies a built complex intended for education, also including a media library (CDI), a cafeteria, as well as staff housing. The establishment accommodates approximately 1,340 students and has nearly 130 teaching and administrative staff members. The site was built in several phases: buildings A, B, C, E, and F date from 1989, building D from 1990, and a prefab was added in 2021, outside the project scope. The total gross floor area (SHON) is 14,037 m². Building E is single-story (ground floor), buildings C and F have two levels (R+1), while buildings A, B, and D have three levels (R+2). The high school is classified as an ERP type R, 1st category, with a housing component. The program is presented in the consultation regulations. Located at 4 avenue Federico Garcia Lorca in Vauréal (95490), the high school occupies a built complex intended for education, also including a media library (CDI), a cafeteria, as well as staff housing. The establishment accommodates approximately 1,340 students and has nearly 130 teaching and administrative staff members. The site was built in several phases: buildings A,…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in