Published

    Marché multi-technique et gestion des énergies des bâtiments métropolitains

    Notice number: 26-79145

    🇫🇷 FranceBordeaux MétropoleServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Bordeaux Métropole
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 9, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender solicits a multi-technical contract for studies and works dedicated to performance and energy optimization of technical installations within metropolitan buildings in Bordeaux, aiming to enhance maintenance and reduce energy consumption. The comprehensive scope encompasses initial coverage and full maintenance services, including major repairs and total guarantee for CVC and various technical equipment, alongside all-trades works, energy performance improvements, specific interventions, and event support across domains such as HVAC, electrical, plumbing, fire protection, and Building Management Systems (BMS/BEMS). Bidders must possess attested competencies in refrigerant fluids, strong and weak current electrical systems, plumbing, and fire safety systems (SSI, CMSI, SDI, smoke extraction), further demonstrating the capacity to operate and maintain BMS/BEMS, supported by relevant APSAD certifications (D18, F5, R1, R4, R5, R16). The framework agreement has a maximum value of €12,000,000 HT over a maximum duration of six years, structured with an initial four-year period and a two-year tacit renewal, requiring a minimum global annual turnover of €3,000,000 (excluding…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Question: What is the contract timeline?

    Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.

    The framework agreement (accord-cadre) is established for an initial duration of 4 years, commencing from its notification date. This agreement is subject to tacit renewal until its term. There is one renewal period planned, with the first period lasting 4 years and the second period lasting 2 years, resulting in a maximum total duration for the framework agreement of 6 years, all periods combined.

    The implementation of services and the evaluation of contractual objectives necessitate a structured, multi-year phasing due to investments amortizable over six years. This phasing includes:

    • An initial phase dedicated to takeover, audit, and launching studies, which spans the first two years.
    • A second phase focused on the realization of investments and works during the third and fourth years.
    • A final phase for evaluating the achievement of contractual objectives, which begins from the fifth year onwards.

    A specific contract notification date of July 22, 2025, is mentioned for a "MARCHE PUBLIC DE TRAVAUX" (public works contract) with market number 2025-E0185B. However, a concrete start and end date for the overall framework agreement ("accord-cadre") are not explicitly stated, beyond it starting "from its notification" and having a maximum duration of 6 years.

    Sources

    • 1RAC-AC MULTITECHNIQUE.pdf — “conditions d'exécution à caractère social dont le détail sera indiqué dans le CCAP du DCE >. Le respect de ces dispositions est une condition de la conformité de l'offre. Une offre comportant des réserves ou ne respectan…
    • 2AWS-MPI-1860172-RC-V2.pdf — “Développement durable Cette consultation comporte des conditions d'exécution à caractère social dont le détail sera indiqué dans le CCAP du DCE >. Le respect de ces dispositions est une condition de la conformité de l'of…
    • 3Informations évolutions AE.pdf — “de MET Marchés Publics/Nicolas CROS Bureau Application GrandAngle Dossier de type MARCHEPUB/MARCHEPUB Signature Prophétis spécities MP Nom de l'Organisation: CLA Dir Ressources ADGB MP Acronyme de l'organisation CEA DIR…

    • Attestation de capacité fluides frigorigènes (Refrigerant fluids capacity certificate)
    • Compétences en maintenance des installations électriques, courants forts et courants faibles (Competencies in maintenance of strong and weak current electrical installations)
    • Compétences démontrées en maintenance SSI, CMSI, SDI, désenfumage, compartimentage, portes asservies, asservissements techniques (Demonstrated competencies in SSI maintenance, CMSI, SDI, smoke extraction, compartmentalization, enslaved doors, technical servitudes)
    • Compétences en plomberie, réseaux EF/ECS, bouclage ECS, robinetterie, évacuations, équipements sanitaires, traitement d’eau (Competencies in plumbing, cold water/hot water networks, hot water looping, taps, evacuations, sanitary equipment, water treatment)
    • Capacité à maintenir, paramétrer et exploiter une GTB/GTC (supervision, automates, comptage, historisation, alarmes, pilotage énergétique) (Capacity to maintain, parameterize and operate a BMS/BEMS: supervision, PLCs, metering, historization, alarms, energy management)
    • APSAD D18-Installations électriques certification
    • APSAD F5-RIA-PIΑ certification
    • APSAD R1 - Extinction automatique à eau de type sprinkler certification
    • APSAD R4 - Extincteurs portatifs et mobiles certification
    • APSAD R5 - Robinets d'incendie armés certification
    • APSAD R16 - Dispositifs de compartimentage certification

    Sources

    • 1Cadre de réponse à compléter par le candidat.xlsx — “1,Capacités Techniques et professionnelles,45 points,,, ,,,,, ,,,,, ,Domaine,Mandataire,Cotraitant 1 (ou sous-traitant),Cotraitant 2 (ou sous-traitant),Cotraitant 3 (ou sous-traitant) ,"Indication des titres d’études et…
    • 2AWS-MPI-1860172-RC-V2.pdf — “capacité technique de l'entreprise : Libellés Déclaration indiquant les effectifs moyens annuels du candidat et l'importance du personnel d'encadrement pour chacune des cinq dernières années Indication des titres d'étude…
    • 3RAC-AC MULTITECHNIQUE.pdf — “les effectifs moyens annuels du candidat et l'importance du personnel d'encadrement pour chacune des cinq dernières années Indication des titres d'études et professionnels de l'opérateur économique et/ou des cadres de l'…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 12 FILES

    • Annexe au règlement de consultation questionnaire égalité diversité.docx
    • DC2-2019 (2).docx
    • Correspondance_MPI_1860172.pdf

    and 5 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in