Published
Marché multi-technique et gestion des énergies des bâtiments métropolitains
Notice number: 00554833-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Bordeaux Métropole
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This framework agreement seeks a multi-technical partner for the comprehensive energy management and optimization of metropolitan buildings in Bordeaux, involving studies and works to enhance maintenance performance and reduce energy consumption. The scope includes initial support, P2/P3 maintenance, ad-hoc interventions, all-trades works, and energy performance improvement across diverse technical domains such as CVCD, strong/weak current electricity, plumbing, fire protection systems, and advanced GTB/GTC systems including supervision, automation, and energy piloting. Essential technical requirements include certifications such as Attestation de capacité fluides frigorigènes and various APSAD accreditations (D18, F5, R1, R4, R5, R16), with a mandatory French language submission. Financially, tenderers must demonstrate a global annual turnover of at least €3,000,000 (excluding VAT) and specific turnover in multi-technical maintenance over the last three financial years. The contract spans an initial four-year period, tacitly renewable once for two years, totaling a maximum of six years, with distinct initial, realization, and evaluation phases designed to monitor investment…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The framework agreement starts "à compter de sa notification" (from its notification). A specific notification date for this overall framework agreement is not explicitly stated. However, for a "MARCHE PUBLIC DE TRAVAUX" (public works contract) related to the restructuring of the Lescure bus depot, the notification date is July 22, 2025.
- Total Duration: The framework agreement is initially for 4 years from its notification. It is tacitly renewed once, with the first period being 4 years and the second period being 2 years. The maximum total duration of the framework agreement, including all periods, is 6 years. This extended duration is due to the necessity for investments amortizable over six years, which is an exceptional case under public procurement code article L2125-1-1°.
- Key Milestones/Phases: The multi-year phasing of the contract is divided into:
- Initial Phase (first two years): This phase involves taking charge, conducting audits, and launching studies.
- Realization Phase (third and fourth years): This phase focuses on the realization of investments and works.
- Evaluation Phase (from the fifth year onwards): This phase is dedicated to evaluating the achievement of contractual objectives, particularly verifying the amortization of investments made.
Sources
- 1Informations évolutions AE.pdf — “de MET Marchés Publics/Nicolas CROS Bureau Application GrandAngle Dossier de type MARCHEPUB/MARCHEPUB Signature Prophétis spécifiers MP Nom de l'Organisation: CLA Dir Ressources ADGB MP Acronyme de l'organisation CEA DIR…”
- 2RAC-AC MULTITECHNIQUE.pdf — “conditions d'exécution à caractère social dont le détail sera indiqué dans le CCAP du DCE >. Le respect de ces dispositions est une condition de la conformité de l'offre. Une offre comportant des réserves ou ne respectan…”
- 3AWS-MPI-1860172-RC-V2.pdf — “Développement durable Cette consultation comporte des conditions d'exécution à caractère social dont le détail sera indiqué dans le CCAP du DCE >. Le respect de ces dispositions est une condition de la conformité de l'of…”
- Attestation de capacité fluides frigorigènes
- APSAD D18-Installations électriques certification
- APSAD F5-RIA-PIΑ certification
- APSAD R1 - Extinction automatique à eau de type sprinkler certification
- APSAD R4 - Extincteurs portatifs et mobiles certification
- APSAD R5 - Robinets d'incendie armés certification
- APSAD R16 - Dispositifs de compartimentage certification
- Électricité CFO/CFA
- SSI (Systèmes de Sécurité Incendie) maintenance
- CMSI maintenance
- SDI maintenance
- Désenfumage
- Compartimentage
- Portes asservies
- Asservissements techniques
- Plomberie
- Réseaux EF/ECS (Eau Froide/Eau Chaude Sanitaire)
- Bouclage ECS
- Robinetterie
- Évacuations
- Équipements sanitaires
- Traitement d’eau
- GTB/GTC (Gestion Technique du Bâtiment / Gestion Technique Centralisée)
- Supervision (as part of GTB/GTC)
- Automates (as part of GTB/GTC, likely PLCs)
- Comptage (as part of GTB/GTC)
- Historisation (as part of GTB/GTC)
- Alarmes (as part of GTB/GTC)
- Pilotage énergétique (as part of GTB/GTC)
- CTA (Centrale de Traitement d'Air)
- Langue française for the offer or application
Sources
- 1Cadre de réponse à compléter par le candidat.xlsx — “1,Capacités Techniques et professionnelles,45 points,,, ,,,,, ,,,,, ,Domaine,Mandataire,Cotraitant 1 (ou sous-traitant),Cotraitant 2 (ou sous-traitant),Cotraitant 3 (ou sous-traitant) ,"Indication des titres d’études et…”
- 2RAC-AC MULTITECHNIQUE.pdf — “moyens annuels du candidat et l'importance du personnel d'encadrement pour chacune des cinq dernières années Indication des titres d'études et professionnels de l'opérateur économique et/ou des cadres de l'entreprise, et…”
- 3AWS-MPI-1860172-RC-V2.pdf — “l'entreprise : Libellés Déclaration indiquant les effectifs moyens annuels du candidat et l'importance du personnel d'encadrement pour chacune des cinq dernières années Indication des titres d'études et professionnels de…”
- 4MPI1860172_AAPC.pdf — “concernant les prestations objet du contrat, réalisées au cours des trois derniers exercices disponibles Références sur des services spécifiés: Liste des principales prestations effectuées au cours des trois dernières an…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- Flyer accés DACP rue H Labit.pdf677 KBPDF
- RAC-AC MULTITECHNIQUE.pdf476 KBPDF
- DC2-2019 (2).docx88 KBDOCX
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.