Published

    Marché n° 2026AO25010100 : Réalisation de prestations de viabilité hivernale (salage et déneigement) des routes départementales et circuits dits scolaires sur les secteurs de Magny En Vexin et Marines

    Notice number: 26-81338

    🇫🇷 FranceConseil départemental du Val-d'OiseServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Conseil départemental du Val-d'Oise
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This consultation is carried out in the form of an open invitation to tender procedure in accordance with Articles R.2124-1 and -2, R.2131-16 and -17, R.2161-1 to -5, R.2162-1 to -6 and R.2162-13 and -14 of the Public Procurement Code. The framework agreement with purchase orders is concluded from the date specified in the work order issued by the contracting authority and notified to the contractor and for a period of one year. It may be tacitly renewed three times by the contracting authority, for periods of one year, without its total duration exceeding four years. The contract is concluded with an annual minimum amount of 30 000 euro(s) ex VAT and with an annual maximum amount of 180 000 euros ex VAT. No negotiations are planned as part of this procedure. Features / quantities: The main quantities below are estimates and non-binding: - Provision of a salting unit, quantity 1 (lump sum), - Performance of a daytime salting operation, quantity 10 (hours), - Performance of a nighttime salting operation, quantity 200 (hours) This consultation is carried out in the form of an open invitation to tender procedure in accordance with Articles R.2124-1 and -2, R.2131-16 and -17,…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • non-restricted-document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in