Published
Prestations relatives à l'établissement de la paie, des déclarations sociales et prestations associées
Notice number: 00493277-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Gcs sara
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 16, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the semi-complete outsourcing of payroll preparation, social declarations, and associated services for GCS Sara, requiring a shared management approach where the contractor handles production, declarations, regulatory maintenance, and technical support, while GCS Sara manages variable elements. The scope encompasses an implementation phase, monthly operational tasks including payslip production, social declarations, accounting entries compatible with CEGID, standard reporting, and first-level technical support, alongside various ad-hoc services and a reversibility phase. Key technical requirements mandate integration with existing systems like Eurécia, CEGID, and Silae, utilizing APIs, standard connectors, and import/export files, and compatibility with GCS SARA's current dematerialization and digital safe tools. The contract will have an initial duration of two years, renewable once for an additional two years, not exceeding a total of four years, and requires bidders to declare global and relevant turnover for the last three financial years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract starts from the date of notification of the framework agreement. It has an initial duration of two (2) years and can be renewed once for an additional two (2) years. The total duration of the contract cannot exceed four (4) years. A reversibility phase is also mentioned before the end of the contract, which includes support for the takeover of services, but specific timelines for this phase are not provided.
Sources
- 1Règlement de consultation.pdf — “homogène et de la nécessité d'assurer une continuité fonctionnelle, technique et organisationnelle des prestations attendues, l'allotissement n'est pas jugé pertinent au sens des dispositions du Code de la commande publi…”
- 2download.pdf — “homogène et de la nécessité d'assurer une continuité fonctionnelle, technique et organisationnelle des prestations attendues, l'allotissement n'est pas jugé pertinent au sens des dispositions du Code de la commande publi…”
- 3GCS SARA - 2026.02 - Marche Social - CCAP.pdf — “ayant présenté les offres les mieux classées, dans les conditions prévues au règlement de la consultation. Il se réserve également la possibilité d'attribuer le marché sur la base des offres initiales sans négociation. 2…”
- 4GCS SARA - 2026.02 - Marche Social - CCTP.pdf — “les informations nécessaires à la compréhension et à l'exploitation des paramétrages mis en œuvre pendant l'exécution du marché. 11.4 Accompagnement à la reprise Pendant la phase de réversibilité, le titulaire accompagne…”
- 5GCS SARA - 2026.02 - PAIE SOCIAL - BPU.xlsx — “etc.)",EX-02,Unité / événement,, ,,DSN corrective (annule et remplace) - hors erreur du titulaire,EX-03,Unité,, ,,Support technique paie / outil de paie au‑delà du socle inclus dans PS2-01,EX-04,Heure,, ,,Support RH / ju…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the semi-complete outsourcing of payroll and social declarations for GCS Sara. This model implies a shared management approach where GCS Sara is responsible for collecting, entering, controlling, and validating variable elements, while the contractor handles production, declarations, regulatory maintenance, and technical support.
The statement of work summary is structured around three main operational phases:
1. Implementation / Transition Phase:
- Launch meeting, framing, and planning.
- Development of a data migration and recovery plan.
- Coherence tests and validation of data flows (Eurécia / Cegid).
- Configuration report and documentation.
- User training for administrative, HR, deputy director, and accounting personnel.
- Import and control of transmitted data for data recovery.
- Management of specific payroll data recovery outside the standard scope (e.g., complementary treatments, specific retreatment, complex recoveries).
- Specific interface configuration or adjustment (Eurécia, Cegid) beyond the standard scope.
2. Monthly Operation Phase:
- Monthly fixed fee per payslip, covering:
- Coherence checks and routine adjustments.
- Preparation and transmission of salary transfer files (XML, SEPA).
- Production and transmission of monthly social declarations (complete monthly DSN, social charges).
- Production of monthly payroll accounting entries (CEGID compatible export, analytical allocation, controls).
- Standard monthly social reporting (staff, payroll, absences, IJSS, etc.).
- Production of termination documents, if applicable.
- Payslip availability (Silae safe or other).
- First-level payroll technical support (Silae or other payroll tool).
- Participation in a monthly operational follow-up meeting.
- Event-based DSN (hiring, stoppage, contract end).
- Corrective DSN (annul and replace) - excluding errors caused by the contractor.
- Payroll technical support / payroll tool beyond the basic scope.
- HR / legal support related to payroll.
3. Ad-hoc Services (Prestations ponctuelles):
- Calculation of conventional severance pay.
- Calculation of dismissal compensation.
- Calculation of retirement departure or placement compensation.
- Comparative simulation of departure scenarios.
- Assistance during URSSAF controls or external audits.
- Payroll conformity audit / Syntec convention.
- Legal or regulatory notes related to payroll.
- Social balance sheet or specific reporting.
- Support for the elaboration of the salary mass budget.
- Specific accounting analysis or reconciliation.
4. Reversibility and End of Contract Phase:
- Preparation of the reversibility file.
- Extraction and transmission of data and history.
- Technical assistance for takeover by a new provider.
- Market closing report.
Sources
- 1GCS SARA - 2026.02 - Marche Social - CCAP.pdf — “adaptée pour prestations relatives à l'établissement de la paie, des déclarations sociales et prestations associées TITRE 1er - Caractéristiques principales du marché public à procédure adaptée Article 1: Objet du MAPA L…”
- 2GCS SARA - 2026.02 - PAIE SOCIAL - BPU.xlsx — “un prix unitaire ou forfaitaire (HT et TTC). Toute modification du présent BP (adjonction ou suppression de ligne) aurait pour conséquence de rendre l’offre irrégulière. => Aucune charge supplémentaire ne sera admise pou…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- Comment repondre par voie dematerialisee sur cette plate-forme.pdf1.0 MBPDF
- GCS SARA - 2026.02 - Marche Social - CCAP.pdf469 KBPDF
- GCS SARA - 2026.02 - PAIE SOCIAL - BPU.xlsx25 KBXLSX
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.