Published
Marché public de tri des emballages ménagers recyclables en mélange
Notice number: 00536132-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Sidomsa
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This contract concerns the sorting and packaging of SIDOMSA's mixed recyclable household packaging, in accordance with CITEO's Minimum Technical Specifications. It covers an estimated volume of 2,400 tonnes per year, with the possibility of evolving to multi-stream (recyclable household packaging and fibrous), representing up to 3,000 tonnes per year. The contract is concluded for a firm period of three years starting January 1, 2027, renewable three times for one-year periods, not exceeding six years. The services notably include reception, sorting, packaging, and transfer of the flows under the conditions defined in the consultation documents. This contract concerns the sorting and packaging of SIDOMSA's mixed recyclable household packaging, in accordance with CITEO's Minimum Technical Specifications. It covers an estimated volume of 2,400 tonnes per year, with the possibility of evolving to multi-stream (recyclable household packaging and fibrous), representing up to 3,000 tonnes per year. The contract is concluded for a firm period of three years starting January 1, 2027, renewable three times for one-year periods, not exceeding six years. The services notably include…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.