Published
Medicazione in schiuma di poliuretano - sottile, a bassa assorbenza, con strato di contatto in silicone su tutta la superficie, indicata anche per il trattamento della epidermolisi bollosa - con e senza bordo adesivo
Notice number: 00544730-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Giunta Regionale
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender outlines the requirements for the supply of Alginated dressings, designated for the healthcare companies within the Lazio Region and the "Celio" Military Polyclinic in Rome, executed through a centralized community open procedure. The scope encompasses not only the primary provision of these specialized medical dressings but also a suite of connected services, including supply management, labeling, packaging, transportation, delivery, quality verification, product updates, training, regulatory compliance, customer care, and comprehensive reporting. Proponents are required to demonstrate adherence to technical standards such as UNI EN ISO 14001:2015 and UNI/PdR 125/2022 or their equivalents, along with providing certified tests from third-party bodies and utilizing specific clinical study methodologies like Metanalisi or randomized controlled trials. Furthermore, any artificial intelligence systems deployed for the technical offer or contract execution must comply with Regolamento UE 2024/1689, Legge n. 132 del 2025, Regolamento UE 2016/679, and Decreto legislativo n. 196 del 2003. The Framework Agreement for this supply will be established for a duration of 48 months…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: The duration of the Framework Agreements (Accordi Quadro) between the Lazio Region and the awarded parties is 48 months. This period starts from the date of their publication on the PAD S.Tel.La.
- Supply Orders (Ordinativi di fornitura): Individual supply orders issued by the contracting administrations will have a duration up to the 48th month from the publication of the Framework Agreement.
- Extension Option: There is an option for a technical extension of the supply orders for 6 months.
- Renewal: The renewal of the Framework Agreement is explicitly excluded.
- Contract Start Date: The start date is not a fixed calendar date but is defined as the date of publication of the Framework Agreements on PAD S.Tel.La.
- Contract End Date: The end date is 48 months after the publication of the Framework Agreements on PAD S.Tel.La.
Sources
- 1Disciplinare di gara_r1.pdf — “Lazio e Aggiudicatario è pari per ciascun Lotto al 100% dell'importo a base di gara per 48 mesi IVA esclusa. 3.2 Durata dell'Accordo Quadro e degli Ordinativi di fornitura La durata degli Accordi Quadro stipulati tra la…”
- 2det indizione n. G11055 del 04 08 2026_ 69 lotti.pdf — “il merito economico; • stipula di Accordi quadro multi-fornitore (per 22 Lotti) e mono-fornitore (per 47 Lotti) tra Regione Lazio e aggiudicatari, con durata 48 mesi dalla data di pubblicazione degli stessi sulla PAD S.T…”
- 3Schema Accordo Quadro.pdf — “che la costituiscono, nella misura richiesta dalle stesse Amministrazioni contraenti mediante emissione di Ordinativi di Fornitura. 4. L'importo massimo spendibile dell'Accordo Quadro è pari all'importo complessivo a bas…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the centralized community open procedure for the supply of special medical dressings, divided into 69 lots, intended for the healthcare companies of the Lazio Region and the "Celio" Military Polyclinic in Rome.
The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:
- Supply of Special Medical Dressings: The primary objective is the provision of various types of special medical dressings, detailed across 69 specific lots (e.g., alginate dressings, hydrocolloid dressings, gelifying fiber dressings, hydrogel dressings).
- Connected Services: Integral to the supply are several connected services, for which no additional price is to be paid by the contracting authorities. These include:
- Management of the supply.
- Labeling, packaging, and packing of products.
- Transportation and delivery of products.
- Verification of the supply, encompassing quality control and procedures for returns of non-compliant goods, as well as periodic verifications.
- Product updates and support/training.
- Compliance with changes in regulations.
- Customer Care service.
- Reporting service on the progress of the supply.
- Contractual Framework: The tender involves the stipulation of multi-supplier (for 22 Lots) and single-supplier (for 47 Lots) Framework Agreements (Accordi Quadro) between the Lazio Region and the successful bidders.
- Order Issuance: Contracting authorities will issue Supply Orders (Ordinativi di Fornitura) based on these Framework Agreements.
- Duration: The Framework Agreements will have a duration of 48 months from their publication. Supply Orders can be issued for up to the 48th month from the publication date of the respective Framework Agreement.
- Estimated Value: The overall estimated maximum value of the tender, including options, is €109,467,843.00, exclusive of VAT. The base bid amount is €82,617,240.00, exclusive of VAT.
Sources
- 1Capitolato Tecnico.pdf — “gli aspetti tecnici, la fornitura di Medicazioni Speciali occorrenti alle Aziende Sanitarie della Regione Lazio e al Policlinico Militare di Roma "Celio" (di seguito Amministrazioni contraenti). Sono altresì parte integr…”
- 2Schema Accordo Quadro.pdf — “ricompresa tra quelle di cui al comma che precede. Articolo 3 Oggetto e importo massimo spendibile dell'Accordo Quadro 1. Il presente Accordo Quadro disciplina i rapporti tra Regione Lazio e Amministrazioni contraenti (d…”
- 3Disciplinare di gara_r1.pdf — “A - Elenco Lotti e Fabbisogni del Capitolato Tecnico. L'importo complessivo a base di gara è pari a € 82.617.240,00 IVA esclusa. Si precisa che il valore dell'appalto è frutto di una stima relativa al presumibile fabbiso…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- Capitolato Tecnico.pdf369 KBPDF
- Allegato 6_Schema Offerta Economica.pdf7.8 MBPDF
- det indizione n. G11055 del 04 08 2026_ 69 lotti.pdf4.8 MBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.