Published
It-22/26 - los1
Notice number: 00608911-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Hochschule Flensburg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The invitation to tender includes the supply, installation, configuration and commissioning of a media technology system for room H14, as well as the replacement of components in the Audimax in accordance with the requirements set out below. In addition, procurement items are included for the conversion of other media technology systems. The components specified for H14 and Audimax must be supplied, installed, configured and commissioned as a fully functional overall system. All hardware and software components, licenses, mounting and connection materials, as well as configurations required for intended operation are part of the service, even if they are not listed individually. For further details, please refer to our specifications (performance/service description) The invitation to tender includes the supply, installation, configuration and commissioning of a media technology system for room H14, as well as the replacement of components in the Audimax in accordance with the requirements set out below. In addition, procurement items are included for the conversion of other media technology systems. The components specified for H14 and Audimax must be supplied, installed,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.