Published
Medische & Technische Gassen: Levering en Co-makerschap
Notice number: 00569983-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 19, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Universitair Medisch Centrum Groningen (UMCG)
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This European tender concerns the supply of medical and technical Gases with support by Co-Manufacturers. The University Medical Center Groningen invites interested parties to submit a Tender based on the information in the Tender Documents. Tenderers must comply with the conditions set out in these documents. The current framework agreement expires on 31 December 2026. To ensure the continuity of the supply of medical gases and the associated services, the Contracting Authority wishes to timely conclude a new Framework Agreement. The estimated quantity for the medical and technical gases is as follows: - 6,900 cylinders - 600,000 kg Oxygen - 29,000 kg Carbon Dioxide - 450,000 kg Nitrogen per year. This European tender concerns the supply of medical and technical Gases with support by Co-Manufacturers. The University Medical Center Groningen invites interested parties to submit a Tender based on the information in the Tender Documents. Tenderers must comply with the conditions set out in these documents. The current framework agreement expires on 31 December 2026. To ensure the continuity of the supply of medical gases and the associated services, the Contracting Authority…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.