Published
Mehrzweckanzug, BPOL
Notice number: 00494894-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium des Innern, vertreten durch das Beschaffungsamt des BMI
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Minimum purchase quantity (fixed order quantity): - 2,600 pieces of multipurpose suit jackets - 5,900 pieces of multipurpose suit trousers Further orders and/or call-offs from the framework agreement for the years 2027 - 2030 (without obligation to purchase by the client): - 5,200 pieces of multipurpose suit jackets - 11,800 pieces of multipurpose suit trousers Estimated total requirement quantity (maximum quantity): - 7,800 pieces of multipurpose suit jackets - 17,700 pieces of multipurpose suit trousers The maximum quantity corresponds to the estimated total requirement quantity, so that up to 7,800 pieces of multipurpose suit jackets and 17,700 pieces of multipurpose suit trousers can be called off from the framework agreement.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- B 23.22 - 0547_25_VV _ 1_Ausschreibungsunterlagen.zip15.8 MBZIP
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.