Published
Mehrzweckanzug, BPOL
Notice number: 00576284-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium des Innern, vertreten durch das Beschaffungsamt des BMI
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender outlines the establishment of a framework agreement for the procurement and provision of multi-purpose suit jackets and trousers for women and men. The scope of work encompasses the delivery of a minimum of 2,600 jackets and 5,900 trousers, with an estimated maximum quantity potentially reaching 7,800 jackets and 17,700 trousers over the contract term. Deliverables include the creation of pre-production samples, adherence to detailed technical specifications in the "Leistungsbeschreibung," comprehensive quality assurance, and fulfillment of specific logistical requirements for individual and shipping packaging. Bidders must comply with technical standards such as Öko-Tex® Standard 100, specific regulations for nickel, dioxins, and furans, and utilize electronic ordering and submission platforms like Kaufhaus des Bundes (KdB) and e-Vergabe-Plattform, with all documentation and correspondence in German. The framework agreement commences upon award for an initial term of one year, with the possibility of two one-year extensions at the client's discretion, leading to a maximum potential duration of three years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The initial term of the framework agreement is one year. The framework agreement commences upon the award of the contract, with the specific date to be added after the award. It concludes either when the maximum quantity is exhausted or, at the latest, on a date that will be specified after the contract award.
The client reserves the right to extend the framework agreement twice, each for an additional year, if the maximum quantity is not reached through orders. This means the maximum possible duration of the framework agreement, including all extension options, is three years.
The specific start and end dates are to be supplemented after the contract is awarded.
Sources
- 109 Rahmenvereinbarung.pdf — “der Auftragnehmerin. Die Bereitschaft zur Güteprüfung ist der Qualitätssicherung bei der Auftraggeberin zwei Wochen vor Lieferung via E-Mail ([email protected] und [email protected]) anzuzeigen. Der Termin wird von den…”
- 209 Rahmenvereinbarung_Version 2.pdf — “bei der Auftragnehmerin. Die Bereitschaft zur Güteprüfung ist der Qualitätssicherung bei der Auftraggeberin zwei Wochen vor Lieferung via E-Mail ([email protected] und [email protected]) anzuzeigen. Der Termin wird von…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves the procurement and provision of "Mehrzweckanzug-Hose, blau, Damen und Herren" (multi-purpose trousers, blue, for women and men). This includes adherence to the detailed technical requirements specified in the "Leistungsbeschreibung" (Service Description) for both trousers and jackets, which covers aspects such as manufacturing, processing, specific garment parts (e.g., front and back parts, pockets, sleeves, collars, seams, waistband, hem), labeling, and care symbols.
The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:
- Mehrzweckanzug-Hose, blau, Damen und Herren: Delivery of multi-purpose trousers with an estimated total quantity of 17,700 pieces and a minimum purchase quantity of 5,900 pieces.
- Pre-production samples (Liefermuster): Creation of pre-production samples by the contractor that implement necessary adjustments, serving as the basis for quality inspection and acceptance.
- Compliance with specifications: The delivered goods must meet the requirements of the "Leistungsbeschreibung" (Service Description) and the "Allgemeinen Leistungsbeschreibung Bekleidung und Textilien, Ausgabe 2" (General Service Description Clothing and Textiles, Issue 2), including ecological and environmental protection conditions.
- Quality assurance: Implementation of quality assurance measures throughout the process.
- Logistical requirements: Fulfillment of requirements for individual packaging (presentation and labeling) and shipping packaging (packaging and labeling).
- Reporting: The contractor is responsible for timely and accurate reporting on the framework agreement, including the consolidation of information from subcontractors if involved, to monitor the utilization of the agreed contract volume.
- Documentation: Submission of delivery notes and bills of materials for quality inspection and signature.
Sources
- 104 Angebotsformular_Version 2.pdf — “Stück. VOM ANBIETER ANGEBOTENE LEISTUNG / PRODUKT-/TYPBEZEICHNUNG MENGE / EINHEIT 7.800 Stück NETTO-PREIS JE EINHEIT IN EURO NETTO-GESAMTPREIS IN EURO 0 LFD. NR 2 BEZEICHNUNG DER LEISTUNG DURCH DIE VERGABESTELLE Mehrzwec…”
- 204 Angebotsformular.pdf — “Stück. VOM ANBIETER ANGEBOTENE LEISTUNG / PRODUKT-/TYPBEZEICHNUNG MENGE / EINHEIT 7.800 Stück NETTO-PREIS JE EINHEIT IN EURO NETTO-GESAMTPREIS IN EURO 0 LFD. NR 2 BEZEICHNUNG DER LEISTUNG DURCH DIE VERGABESTELLE Mehrzwec…”
- 310 Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “die Auftragnehmerin) 2.3.11 2.3.12 | | | 14 14 | Anforderungen an die Fertigung und Verarbeitung. 2.4 | | | 15 | 2.5 Jacke. | | | 15 | Vorderteile. 2.5.1 | | | 15 | Brusttaschen.. 2.5.2 | | | 16 | Innentasche 2.5.3 | | |…”
- 409 Rahmenvereinbarung.pdf — “Auftraggeberin als Liefermuster ein Vorproduktionsmuster zu erstellen, welches die notwendigen Anpassungen umsetzt. (3) Die Liefermuster konkretisieren die Leistungsanforderungen und bilden zusammen mit der Leistungsbesc…”
- 509 Rahmenvereinbarung_Version 2.pdf — “der Auftraggeberin als Liefermuster ein Vorproduktionsmuster zu erstellen, welches die notwendigen Anpassungen umsetzt. (3) Die Liefermuster konkretisieren die Leistungsanforderungen und bilden zusammen mit der Leistungs…”
- 616 Reporting-Template KdB-RV Rahmenvereinbarung.xlsx — “(RV-Bezeichnung bei VS-NfD RV nicht eintragen),,,,,,, ,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, RV-Startdatum:,,,,,,, ,,,,,Maximale RV-Laufzeit inkl. ,, RV-Enddatum (regulär):,,,,UND,aller Verlängerungsoptionen:,, ,,,,,,, Höchstwert (EUR) netto:,…”
- 711 Allgemeine Leistungsbeschreibung Bekleidung und Textilien_Ausgabe-Nr. 2.pdf — “müssen von der Auftragnehmerin sämtliche Kennzeichen und Merkmale entfernt werden. Beschaffungsamt des BMI, Vorlagenstand: 25.07.2024 Seite 14 von 14 Anlage 1 - Lieferschein Dieser Lieferschein dient lediglich als Anhalt…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 22 FILES
- 04 Angebotsformular.pdf3.8 MBPDF
- 14 Info_E-Rechnung.pdf485 KBPDF
- _Hinweise von der e-Vergabe.txt1 KBTXT
and 15 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.