Published
Wöchentliche Standardindikatoren
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-af2ff0b6-9a5c-49e0-bc39-a01eec998e2f
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Presse- und Informationsamt der Bundesregierung
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, titled "Weekly Standard Indicators," encompasses comprehensive opinion research for the German Federal Press and Information Office, including weekly political indicator surveys, in-depth qualitative and mixed-mode investigations, synoptic evaluations of other online surveys, and method experiments to inform citizens, media, and aid government decision-making. The scope requires the use of specific survey and analysis software, online panels, adaptive/mobile-friendly design, robust data quality assurance, and the delivery of results in German, adhering to strict accessibility standards (e.g., DIN EN 301 549, PDF/UA-Standard DIN ISO 14289-1), along with SPSS-readable datasets and various report formats. Bidders must provide net turnover information relevant to the service subject in Annex 4. The contract begins on January 1, 2027, and concludes on December 31, 2027, with the client holding an option for three additional one-year extensions, with a maximum total volume of €1,000,000 gross across all potential terms.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract begins on January 1, 2027, and concludes on December 31, 2027. The client has the option to extend the contract three times, each for an additional year. The maximum total volume for this contract, including all optional extensions, is €1,000,000 gross. While the documents refer to a "Zeitplan" (schedule/timeline) for weekly and monthly standard indicators, no specific key milestones or named phases with defined dates are explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1D_Entwurf_Rahmenvertrag_Meinungsforschung.pdf — “mit ausdrücklicher Genehmigung des Auftraggebers zu internen Vergleichszwecken heranziehen, jedoch dann ebenfalls nur soweit dies mit den Verpflichtungen des Auftragnehmers nach § 9 vereinbar ist. § 11 Haftung Der Auftra…”
- 2E_Anlage A_Leistungsbeschreibung_Los 4_Meinungsforschung.pdf — “über die Laufzeit einer Rahmenvereinbarung als auch über die Laufzeit eines jeden Einzelabrufs - erfüllt werden. 4 Höchstabnahmemenge Die Höchstabnahmemenge für diesen Vertrag inklusive aller optionalen Verlängerungen be…”
- 3C_Anlage_11_Bewertungsmatrix_Meinungsforschung.xlsx — “der Zeitplan transparent und realistisch geplant und bildet alle erforderlichen Arbeitsschritte ab?",,15,750 ,50,Der Zeitplan ist transparent und realistisch und geht auf alle erforderlichen Arbeitsschritte ein.,,, ,30,D…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves opinion research for the German Federal Press and Information Office (BPA) to inform citizens and media about government policy and to aid the federal government and president with information for political decision-making.
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:
1. Investigations on Current Political Topics: This involves qualitative and/or mixed-mode surveys, including:
- Coordination with the client.
- Recruitment and incentivization of participants.
- Setting up online platforms or video conferencing software for group discussions, individual interviews, and online research communities, allowing client observation.
- Covering associated software costs.
- Conducting interviews or moderating groups/communities.
- Evaluation and creation of chart reports with graphics and a summary of main results.
- Drafting and coordinating guidelines with the client.
- Utilizing the contractor's experience and providing existing, legally permissible research material, including other studies and trend series.
- Presenting anonymized transcripts upon request.
- Conducting studies and presenting results in German.
- Proposing potential time or cost savings through the use of Artificial Intelligence.
- Providing results in a fully labeled, SPSS-readable dataset.
- Enabling field controls by the client.
2. Synoptic Evaluations: Creating secondary analyses or synoptic evaluations of other online surveys, including graphics, based on client specifications.
3. Method Experiments: Testing new survey methods within method experiments and reporting the results to the client. This includes discussing and outlining potential opportunities and risks of new methodologies with the client in advance.
4. Briefing and Results Presentation: Providing briefings and presenting results in close coordination with the client, potentially requiring online conferences.
5. Documents and Deliverables: The following finalized documents, which must comply with accessibility requirements (DIN EN 301 549 and PDF/UA-Standard DIN ISO 14289-1), are to be created for the client:
- Offers and concepts.
- Invoices.
- Pre-test results.
- Method reports.
- Secondary analyses.
Each individual assignment under the framework agreement will require a contractor's offer specifying the objective and research content, research setup and design, services to be provided, a binding timetable, and effort and costs.
Sources
- 1E_Anlage A_Leistungsbeschreibung_Los 8_Meinungsforschung.pdf — “Presse- und Informationsamt der Bundesregierung Offenes Verfahren Meinungsforschung Geschäftszeichen: 14022#00003#0031 Anlage A - Leistungsbeschreibung Los 8 Qualitative Methoden online Inhalt 1 | | Einführung........ |…”
- 2E_Anlage A_Leistungsbeschreibung_Los 6_Meinungsforschung.pdf — “außerdem damit beauftragen, Tabellenbände über die Barrierefreiheitsanforderungen (siehe unten) hinaus so aufzubereiten, dass sie maschinenlesbare Metadaten enthalten. Der Auftragnehmer führt die Befragung auf Deutsch du…”
- 3D_Entwurf_Rahmenvertrag_Meinungsforschung.pdf — “Personal hat der Auftragnehmer auf seine Kosten einzuarbeiten. § 4 Einzelaufträge (1) Über die konkreten Werkleistungen werden dem Auftragnehmer Einzelaufträge auf der Grundlage des geschlossenen Rahmenvertrags erteilt.…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 41 FILES
- 2026-08-28_Bieterfragen Nr. 9_Meinungsforschung.pdf52 KBPDF
- C_Anlage_10_Preisblatt_Los 6_Meinungsforschung.xlsx18 KBXLSX
- E_Anlage A_Leistungsbeschreibung_Los 2_Meinungsforschung.pdf172 KBPDF
and 34 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.