Published
Město Železná Ruda – instalace komunální FVE
Notice number: 00551909-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Město Železná Ruda
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive supply and installation of municipal photovoltaic (PV) systems for the Town of Železná Ruda, encompassing multiple locations including the Fire Station, Primary and Kindergarten School, Municipal Office, Environmental Center, and wastewater treatment plant. The scope includes all necessary construction work, detailed documentation (from implementation to as-built), and the provision of specified components such as monocrystalline PV panels (min. 500-550 Wp), three-phase hybrid inverters (min. 50 kVA with 4 MPP trackers), and LiFePO4 accumulators (5-5.5 kWh modules). The contractor will also be responsible for testing, commissioning, ensuring regulatory compliance, and managing the PV systems with community energy applications, adhering to technical conditions for connection to the 0.4 KV NN distribution system. Work is expected to commence within 10 days of contract signing or site handover, with an agreed completion date no later than February 21, 2027, subject to mutually agreed schedule adjustments.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Anticipated start of work: Within 10 days of signing the contract.
- Obligation to commence work: The contractor must begin work on the project and continue without interruption no later than 10 days from the formal handover of the construction site.
- Agreed completion date: No later than February 21, 2027.
- Key Milestones/Phases: A binding schedule (harmonogram) will be established upon mutual agreement. The client reserves the right to adjust the performance period, specifically to extend the completion date under certain conditions as outlined in the contract.
Sources
- 1Priloha c. 2 - Navrh Smlouvy o dilo_ZR.docx — “předmětu díla pouze v rozsahu a za podmínek stanovených touto smlouvou a zákonem č. 134/2016 Sb., o zadávání veřejných zakázek; tím není dotčena povinnost postupovat při změně závazku v souladu zejména s § 100 a § 222 to…”
- 2ZD_Mesto_Zelezna_Ruda_FVE_Podepsano.pdf — “v AIS SFŽP ČR Zahradní 403, 340 04 Železná Ruda | ZŠ a MŠ Karla Klostermanna Železná Ruda | X | X | Příloha SSTŘ č. 5 | 7221300910 Klostermannovo náměstí 295, 340 04 Železná Ruda | Městský úřad Železná Ruda | X | X | Pří…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the installation of communal photovoltaic power plants (FVE) for the Municipality of Železná Ruda across several locations, including the Fire Station, Primary and Kindergarten School, Municipal Office, Environmental Center, and the wastewater treatment plant (ČOV) area.
The summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
- Installation of communal FVEs: The primary objective is the execution of construction work for the installation of FVE systems based on the provided project documentation, including all necessary activities and supplies to complete the work.
- Detailed Planning and Documentation: Bidders are responsible for developing or completing various types of documentation, such as implementation documentation, construction documentation, manufacturing technical documentation, documentation for products supplied, assembly documentation, and as-built documentation.
- Supply and Installation of Components: This includes, but is not limited to:
- Monocrystalline photovoltaic panels (minimum 500-550 Wp with at least 22% efficiency).
- Supporting structures for the photovoltaic panels on various roof types.
- Three-phase hybrid inverters (minimum 50 kVA, with at least 4 MPP trackers and 97% efficiency).
- Fire disconnectors for the PV panels.
- LiFePO4 accumulators (modules with 5-5.5 kWh capacity).
- FVE switchboards with circuit breakers and 3-phase surge arresters, dimensioned for 50 kVA.
- Adjustments and modifications to existing common consumption and electricity meter switchboards.
- Cable trays, cables, and conductors, including routing cable paths and sealing floor penetrations with fire stops.
- General electrical installations.
- Testing and Commissioning: Ensuring all supplied equipment is correctly set up, functionally tested, comprehensively checked, and fully commissioned.
- Regulatory Compliance and Handover: Providing all necessary documents required by relevant legislation and technical standards for the commissioning and use of the completed structure.
- Responsibility for Costs: Bidders must account for all necessary costs for proper project realization, even if not explicitly detailed in the project documentation.
- Technical Conditions: The tender specifies technical conditions for connection to the distribution system, including voltage level (0.4 KV NN), three-phase connection, circuit breaker values (e.g., 3x32 A), and total installed capacity (e.g., 40.000 kW for MěÚ).
Sources
- 1VŘ_FVE_Hasičská zbrojnice_20260512_rev0.pdf — “| | Deban | 19.04.2021 | Ing. Petr Eberle Ing. Petr Bolánek | Ing. Per Eberde | | | Královácka 31, 340 04 Zejeong Flucta | | Formát výlusz | AZ | | | Stupeň projektu: | pro výběrové řízeni | FVE O VÝKONU MIN. 50.00 kWp N…”
- 2VV_FVE_HZ.xlsx — “REKAPITULACE ROZPOČTU,,,, ,,,, ,,,, akce:,"Hasičská zbrojnice – Královácká 31, 340 04 Železná Ruda",,, ,,,, část:,FVE,,, ,,,, Datum: ,2026-04-17,,, ,,,, ,,,, Kód položky,Popis,Dodávka celkem bez DPH,Montáž celkem bez DPH…”
- 3VV_FVE_ZŠ a MŠ.xlsx — “REKAPITULACE ROZPOČTU,,,, ,,,, ,,,, akce:,"ZŠ a MŠ Karla Klostermanna – Zahradní 403, 340 04 Železná Ruda",,, ,,,, část:,FVE,,, ,,,, Datum: ,2026-04-17,,, ,,,, ,,,, Kód položky,Popis,Dodávka celkem bez DPH,Montáž celkem…”
- 4Priloha c. 2 - Navrh Smlouvy o dilo_ZR.docx — “provádění díla. 5. Rozsah předmětu díla 5.1 Rozsah předmětu díla 5.1.1 Vymezení díla Předmětem díla je zhotovení stavby / provedení díla s názvem Město Železná Ruda - instalace komunální FVE dle projektové dokumentace zp…”
- 5VŘ_FVE_MěÚ_20260512_rev0.pdf — “obecných údajů a požadavků v této dokumentaci stanovit celkový rozsah činností a prací, včetně veškerého potřebného materiálu, nezbytných k řádné realizaci díla. Uchazeči jsou při tvorbě cenové nabídky povinni zohlednit…”
- 6VŘ_FVE_Environmentální centrum_20260416_rev0.pdf — “obecných údajů a požadavků v této dokumentaci stanovit celkový rozsah činností a prací, včetně veškerého potřebného materiálu, nezbytných k řádné realizaci díla. Uchazeči jsou při tvorbě cenové nabídky povinni zohlednit…”
- 7VV_FVE_areál ČOV.xlsx — “REKAPITULACE ROZPOČTU,,,, ,,,, ,,,, akce:,areál ČOV – parc. č. 53/4 v k. ú. Železná Ruda [796069],,, ,,,, část:,FVE,,, ,,,, Datum: ,2026-04-17,,, ,,,, ,,,, Kód položky,Popis,Dodávka celkem bez DPH,Montáž celkem bez DPH,C…”
- 8SoP_MěÚ_sign.pdf — “QUICK str:7 ist:4 R4P 100 Req Type:Q ReqExtID:0023191967 ProcesID:CS-20260330T090731-0001 DocExtID:0000000092571931 BOID:001AMA1A122D1FE18B80E3CE1B8EB403 PageName. Smlouva next NV., PageCounter: 7 owerflow 1 Marketing: P…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 57 FILES
- PBŘ Klubovna u hřiště.pdf335 KBPDF
- VV_FVE_MěÚ.pdf109 KBPDF
- VV_FVE_areál ČOV.xlsx38 KBXLSX
and 50 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.