Published
Městská autobusová doprava v Přerově 2028–2037
Notice number: 00594084-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Statutární město Přerov
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this public contract is the provision of public services in the carriage of passengers for the purpose of ensuring transport services in accordance with Act No 128/2000 Sb., on municipalities, as amended, and Section 2 of Act No 194/2010 Sb., on public services in the carriage of passengers and on amendments to other Acts, as amended (hereinafter referred to as the “Act on Public Services”) in the territory of the statutory city of Přerov. The subject of this public contract is the provision of public services in the carriage of passengers for the purpose of ensuring transport services in accordance with Act No 128/2000 Sb., on municipalities, as amended, and Section 2 of Act No 194/2010 Sb., on public services in the carriage of passengers and on amendments to other Acts, as amended (hereinafter referred to as the “Act on Public Services”) in the territory of the statutory city of Přerov.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.