Published
Městská autobusová doprava v Přerově 2028–2037
Notice number: 00547904-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Statutární město Přerov
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the public contract is the provision of public services in passenger transport for the purpose of ensuring transport accessibility in accordance with Act No. 128/2000 Coll., on Municipalities, as amended, and § 2 of Act No. 194/2010 Coll., on Public Passenger Transport Services and on Amendments to Other Acts, as amended (hereinafter referred to as the "Public Services Act") in the territory of the statutory city of Přerov. The subject of the public contract is the provision of public services in passenger transport for the purpose of ensuring transport accessibility in accordance with Act No. 128/2000 Coll., on Municipalities, as amended, and § 2 of Act No. 194/2010 Coll., on Public Passenger Transport Services and on Amendments to Other Acts, as amended (hereinafter referred to as the "Public Services Act") in the territory of the statutory city of Přerov.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.