Published

    Metallbau Stahl-Elemente Türen Windfang

    Notice number: 00594131-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLand Schleswig-Holstein endvertreten durch Gebäudemanagement Schleswig-Holstein AöRWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Land Schleswig-Holstein endvertreten durch Gebäudemanagement Schleswig-Holstein AöR
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    JVA FL / renovation of the detention area / steel construction elements: doors, entrance vestibule Renewal of TGA. Extension by 2 small 4-storey annexes for offices and additional detention rooms. Usable floor area incl. technical areas 3,363 m2 GFA 16,880 m3. Steel construction works: 19 fire protection elements, multi-part RC3 RC4, 16 fire protection doors, single-leaf, 46 steel doors, 2 exterior steel doors, double-leaf, entrance vestibule galvanized ~340/260/240 cm glazed, roof sheet steel. JVA FL / renovation of the detention area / steel construction elements: doors, entrance vestibule Renewal of TGA. Extension by 2 small 4-storey annexes for offices and additional detention rooms. Usable floor area incl. technical areas 3,363 m2 GFA 16,880 m3. Steel construction works: 19 fire protection elements, multi-part RC3 RC4, 16 fire protection doors, single-leaf, 46 steel doors, 2 exterior steel doors, double-leaf, entrance vestibule galvanized ~340/260/240 cm glazed, roof sheet steel.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in