Published
Metallbauarbeiten-Schlosser
Notice number: 00592143-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landratsamt Eichstätt
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Construction project: Construction of an Integrated Control and Dispatch Center in Ingolstadt Besenbinderstraße 4 85139 Wettstetten Client: ZRF Region Ingolstadt Auf der Schanz 30 85049 Ingolstadt Trade: Metal construction works—locksmith/ironworker Rough quantities: - approx. 130 m handrails made of stainless steel - approx. 1,750 kg stair stringers - approx. 1,650 kg flat steel railings with top and bottom rail - 1 unit walkable manhole cover made of chequer plate with supporting structure - approx. 25 m² grating cover panels - approx. 900 kg steel substructures for gratings, galvanized - 1 unit manhole ladder - 2 units grating staircase flights - 8 units fire extinguisher recessed cabinet units Construction project: Construction of an Integrated Control and Dispatch Center in Ingolstadt Besenbinderstraße 4 85139 Wettstetten Client: ZRF Region Ingolstadt Auf der Schanz 30 85049 Ingolstadt Trade: Metal construction works—locksmith/ironworker Rough quantities: - approx. 130 m handrails made of stainless steel - approx. 1,750 kg stair stringers - approx. 1,650 kg flat steel railings with top and bottom rail - 1 unit walkable manhole cover made of chequer plate with supporting…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.