Published
Metalldacheindeckung FW HAB237
Notice number: 00597403-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatliches Bauamt Schweinfurt
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
B62H E402110018 HAB_TrÜbPl, construction of a fire station Metal roof covering FW HAB237 Vapour barrier, roof surface, bituminous sealing welded sheet, hot bitumen - 1490 m2 Compressible thermal insulation, main building - 1390 m2 Roof covering, aluminium profile panels - 1320 m2 Supporting structure, hat profile, 2-part, eaves area - 1320 m2 Double-glazed real glass element, 100cm x 150cm x 40cm, with thermal insulation, - 6 pcs B62H E402110018 HAB_TrÜbPl, construction of a fire station Metal roof covering FW HAB237 Vapour barrier, roof surface, bituminous sealing welded sheet, hot bitumen - 1490 m2 Compressible thermal insulation, main building - 1390 m2 Roof covering, aluminium profile panels - 1320 m2 Supporting structure, hat profile, 2-part, eaves area - 1320 m2 Double-glazed real glass element, 100cm x 150cm x 40cm, with thermal insulation, - 6 pcs
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.