Published
MH EK HÉMORI betegélelmezési szolgáltatás
Notice number: 00557622-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Magyar Honvédség Egészségügyi Központ
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Contracting Authority (CA) initiates the procurement of patient catering services as outlined in the procurement documents. The procurement volume is net HUF 726,083,600. The service will be ordered within the framework of a framework contract up to a net amount of HUF 726,083,600 + VAT. The CA undertakes to call off at least 70% of the framework amount. Planned catering service: (the quantity is indicative data and not the quantity of the procurement). Patient catering: 68,000 catering days/year. Briefly, the subject of the procurement procedure: X) The Client notifies the Contractor in writing of the current and pre-registered patient numbers by 10:00 on the given day. Pre-registered patients receive the "A" menu; diets change 48 hours later. Modification of meal orders: changes occurring between the meal order placed 24 hours before the given day and the given day itself - increase: food reorder - decrease: food cancellation - must be reported by the patient care ward with the patient number, and for individual patients with patient name, breakfast/lunch/dinner marking, and diet information on the specified document to the Contractor's record keeper by 10:00 on the given…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.