Published
Mischgasausschreibung (LB Leeraner Badbetriebs GmbH)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b1000000-c0de-4000-a000-00d461822915
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- KWL mbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the tender is the supply of mixed gas, consisting of a biogas share and a natural gas share, for LB Leeraner Badbetriebs GmbH. The type and scope of the service result from the performance description as well as the other tender documents. The delivery period starts on 01.01.2027 at 06:00 and ends on 01.01.2029 at 06:00. The delivery period is therefore two years. The specific start of delivery for individual offtake points may differ from the delivery period stated above. In this regard, the information in the performance description and its appendices is decisive, in particular the offtake point overview. Unless a different provision is made in the performance description or its appendices, the start of supply shall be 01.01.2027 at 06:00. The supply includes a total of one offtake point. The forecast reference consumption is: • for the 2027 delivery year in total 2,182,226 kWh, of which 1,582,226 kWh natural gas and 600,000 kWh biogas, • for the 2028 delivery year in total 2,182,226 kWh, of which 1,582,226 kWh natural gas and 600,000 kWh biogas. For the natural gas share, the contracting authority does not specify generation requirements. For the biogas share…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.