Published

    Mise à disposition de contenants, prise en charge, transport et valorisation énergétique des refus de collectes sélectives issus du centre de tri

    Notice number: 26-75182

    🇫🇷 FranceTrivalis (85)Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 13, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Trivalis (85)
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 29, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the provision of containers, handling, transport, and energy recovery of selective collection rejects greater than 50 mm from the VENDEE TRI departmental sorting center. The scope of work for this four-year contract, commencing January 1, 2027, includes the supply of FMA type containers, waste collection, transport to designated energy recovery units (UVE or CSR stream), administrative management, and logistic coordination, ensuring full compliance with regulatory documentation. Tenderers must provide a declaration of their overall turnover for the last three financial years and specify an organizational methodology for transport services. A key technical requirement mandates that vehicles utilized for transport operate exclusively with an alternative, non-fossil fuel (e.g., bioGNV, electricity, hydrogen) from July 1, 2027. All offers and applications must be submitted in French.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is four (4) years. The market is scheduled to start on January 1, 2027, and end on December 31, 2030. The provisional notification date for the contract is set for November 27, 2026.

    Sources

    • 1Piece-5 2026-M345 AE LOT02.docx — “quatre (4) ans. La date prévisionnelle de notification du marché est fixée au 27 novembre 2026. Paiement G1- Désignation du (des) compte(s) à créditer (à compléter obligatoirement) Titulaire du compte | IBAN (27 caractèr…
    • 2Piece-5 2026-M345 AE LOT01.docx — “quatre (4) ans. La date prévisionnelle de notification du marché est fixée au 27 novembre 2026. Paiement G1- Désignation du (des) compte(s) à créditer (à compléter obligatoirement) Titulaire du compte | IBAN (27 caractèr…
    • 32026-M345 CCAP.pdf — “financière quel que soit l’état de ceux-ci. Le titulaire est seul responsable vis-à-vis de son assureur de la déclaration des sinistres. Le titulaire s'engage à informer, sans délai, l’acheteur de tout sinistre et à info…

    The core scope of work for this tender, identified as market 2026-M345, is the provision of services for the supply of containers, collection, transport, and energy recovery of sorting residues from the VENDEE TRI departmental sorting center for household and similar waste.

    The market is divided into two lots:

    • Lot 1: Focuses on the provision of containers, collection, transport, and energy recovery of selective collection residues from the sorting center.
    • Lot 2: Involves the provision of containers, collection, transport, and energy recovery of "fines" residues originating from the sorting center.

    The Statement of Work (SOW) summary and core deliverables encompass several key prestations:

    • Making containers available, specifically FMA for Lot 1 and caissons for Lot 2.
    • Taking charge of the waste, which includes potential waiting during loading by the site operator and weighing the waste.
    • Transporting the sorting residues to the designated energy recovery unit(s).
    • Weighing and unloading the sorting residues at the energy recovery unit.
    • Energy recovery of these sorting residues within an ICPE-approved energy recovery unit (either UVE or CSR stream).
    • Generating and providing Trivalis with necessary documentation for tracking transport, recovery, and disposal operations, such as weighing tickets, reports, and waste tracking forms, ensuring compliance with current regulations.
    • Managing administrative data, including incoming tonnages, preparing monthly and annual reports, and providing CITEO attestations.
    • Handling the management of by-products generated from the energy recovery process.

    Sources

    • 12026-M345 RC.pdf — “marché 1-1-Objet du marché Le présent marché a pour objet l'exécution de prestations de service de mise à disposition de contenants, prise en charge, transport et valorisation énergétique des refus de tri issus du centre…
    • 22026-M345 CCAP.pdf — “- Litiges et différends ............................................................................................................................ 16 Article 13 – Exécution aux frais et risques du titulaire ...........…
    • 32026-M345 CCTP.pdf — “Voir l’article correspondant du CCAP. 4 Définition des prestations Le présent marché a pour objet de désigner un prestataire chargé de : - La mise à disposition de contenants (FMA pour le lot 1 et caissons pour le lot 2)…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 22 FILES

    • 2026-M345 AAPC-BOAMP-JOUE.pdf
    • 2026-M345 BPU Lot-1.xlsx
    • Annexe 5-2 Declaration Initiale Sous-traitance LOT01.docx

    and 15 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in