Published

    Mise en conformité accessibilité des sanitaires des bâtiments 11 et 28, Campus Universitaire de Mont-Saint-Aignan

    Notice number: 26-73944

    🇫🇷 FranceUniversité de Rouen NormandieWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Université de Rouen Normandie
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 23, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks bids for comprehensive general renovation works (Tout Corps d'État - TCE) to ensure full accessibility compliance for the existing sanitary facilities within Buildings 11 and 28 of the Mont-Saint-Aignan University Campus. The scope includes preliminary site setup, demolition, installation of partitions, interior joinery, painting, floor and wall coverings, electrical systems, and plumbing works, alongside required controls and tests. Key technical requirements mandate adherence to various certifications and evaluations, such as ATec, DTA, ETE, ATE, ATEX, ETPM, ACSE, and CE marking, along with specific material standards for durable plumbing, NF-certified hardware, and compliant emergency lighting. The project is subject to coactivity constraints, requiring phased execution to maintain facility access, and has an anticipated execution period of 5 to 6 months, including a 1 to 1.5 month preparation phase, with works projected from October 2026 to February 2027. Mandatory Optional Additional Services (PSE) encompass PVC wall protection, PVC floor installation, and the replacement of existing props.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract start date: The market takes effect from its notification date, which also serves as the service order for the start of the preparation period.
    • Total duration:
    • The provisional execution period for the works is 6 months, which includes 1.5 months for the preparation period.
    • Alternatively, the execution duration of the works is stated as 5 months, including 1 month of preparation.
    • Contract end date: The market will conclude upon the definitive reception of the works.
    • Key milestones/phases:
    • Preparation Period: This period is either 1.5 months or 1 month, starting from the notification of the market.
    • Start of Works: The start of the preparation period is envisaged for September 2026. The realization of the works is expected from October 2026 to February 2027.
    • Site Closure: The site will be closed from December 23, 2026, to January 4, 2027.
    • Curage/Demolition Works: These works may commence during the preparation period.
    • Detailed Execution Calendar: This calendar will be developed during the preparation period and will become the contractual planning after notification by a service order.

    Sources

    • 1AE 2026_55 SANITAIRES B28_11.docx — “Compte (s) à créditer : (Joindre un ou des relevé(s) d’identité bancaire ou postal.)  Nom de l’établissement bancaire :  Numéro de compte : B4 - Avance (article R. 2191-3 ou article R. 2391-1 du code de la commande pub…
    • 2CCAP 2026_55 SANITAIRES B28_11.pdf — “intégralement imputées selon la proposition du mandataire. 3.6. MODE DE REGLEMENT Le délai de paiement est le délai maximum prévu par l'article R 3133-10, soit au maximum 30 jours. 3.7. INTERETS MORATOIRES (ART 3133-25 E…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves general renovation works (Tout Corps d'État - TCE) to make the existing sanitary facilities in Buildings 11 and 28 of the Université de Rouen Normandie accessible.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Preliminary and Site Setup: Bailiff's report (Constat d'Huissier), site establishment (Cantonnement), and protection of work areas in both buildings.
    • Demolition Works: Realization of coring in slabs (diameter 125) in Building 11 and Building 28, along with necessary safety measures, selective sorting, waste evacuation, and final cleaning.
    • Partitions, Linings, and Interior Joinery: This encompasses the deposition of various elements like doors, existing compact laminated partitions, false ceilings, and technical duct partitions. It also includes the enlargement of openings, installation of sanitary separating partitions, partitions with insulation, technical ducts, removable false ceilings, reconstitution of fire compartments, installation of various door blocks, compact laminated partitions with door blocks, installation of stainless steel plates and remote locks, translucent film, store refurbishment, and sanitary pictograms.
    • Painting Works: Involves painting on raw interior wood joinery, existing metal door frames, pipes, velvet paint on walls (plasterboard and concrete), "gouttelette" effect paint on ceilings and concrete walls, and painting of metal radiators.
    • Floor Covering Works: Includes the removal of floor and wall coverings and plinths, preparatory work (Liquid Waterproofing System - SEL), installation of anti-slip ceramic stoneware tiling, coved plinths, general ceramic stoneware tiling, replacement and reinstallation of plinths, refurbishment of existing earthenware, installation of new earthenware, and tactile paving strips.
    • Electrical Works: Covers the removal of luminaires and electrical installations, distribution, general equipotential bonding, verification and reinstallation/installation of new luminaires, and safety lighting.
    • Plumbing Works: Details the removal of sanitary appliances and radiators, cold water distribution, appliance emptying, installation of WC / PRM WC sets, grab bars, PRM WC washbasins, reinstallation of radiators, finishing joints, mirrors, and VMC services (chimney sweeping, cleaning, and modification).
    • Controls and Tests: Consists of disinfection of drinking water networks, provision of test sheet models, and general tests for both buildings.

    In addition to the base offer, there are mandatory Optional Additional Services (PSE):

    • PSE N°01: Realization of PVC wall protection, including the removal of earthenware in Building 28.
    • PSE N°02: Realization of a PVC floor, involving screed leveling compound and PVC floor covering in Building 28.
    • PSE N°03: Replacement of existing props in Buildings 11 and 28.

    Sources

    • 1DPGF - TCE Ind B.xlsx — “,,, ,,, ,Ce document a été exporté depuis Numbers. Chaque tableau a été converti en feuille de calcul Excel. Tous les autres objets sur chaque feuille Numbers ont été placés sur des feuilles de calcul différentes. Veuill…
    • 2CCAP 2026_55 SANITAIRES B28_11.pdf — “du Code de la Commande Publique, le marché ne fait pas l'objet d'aucun allotissement, car les prestations attendues relèvent d'une même nature de travaux de réhabilitation, elles sont réalisées selon un calendrier unique…
    • 3CCTP entreprise générale ind B.pdf — “il sera possible de conserver les luminaires existant sur site. Le cas échéant elle devra un coffret de chantier spécifique sur chaque zone de travaux. Si l'entrepreneur estime qu'il ne pourra pas exécuter ses travaux sa…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 14 FILES

    • MT2026_55 SANITAIRES B28_11.docx
    • DOSSIER DCE Batiment 28 - Indice 00 - 22-06-2026.pdf
    • Annexe 02 PGC sanitaires B11 et B28.pdf

    and 7 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in