Published

    Mise en place d'une offre touristique assurée par un « petit train routier touristique »

    Notice number: 00515063-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceOffice de Tourisme de VienneServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Office de Tourisme de Vienne
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The procurement procedure used is an open tender. It is subject to the provisions of articles L. 2124-2, R. 2124-2 1°, and R. 2161-2 to R. 2161-5 of the Public Procurement Code. The framework agreement without a minimum and with a maximum is entered into pursuant to articles L2125-1 1°, R. 2162-1 to R. 2162-6, R. 2162-13, and R. 2162-14 of the Public Procurement Code. It will give rise to the issuance of purchase orders. The framework agreement will be awarded to a single economic operator. The maximum amount for the initial period (36 months) is 510,000 euro(s) excluding VAT. The maximum amount for each renewal period (12 months) is 170,000 euro(s) excluding VAT. The procurement procedure used is an open tender. It is subject to the provisions of articles L. 2124-2, R. 2124-2 1°, and R. 2161-2 to R. 2161-5 of the Public Procurement Code. The framework agreement without a minimum and with a maximum is entered into pursuant to articles L2125-1 1°, R. 2162-1 to R. 2162-6, R. 2162-13, and R. 2162-14 of the Public Procurement Code. It will give rise to the issuance of purchase orders. The framework agreement will be awarded to a single economic operator. The maximum amount for the…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in